Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [FJ3-CCRSH3-OV]

Results for Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/18/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE6‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑ARVBC2‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Malloy [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑TRIBE2‑OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3‑BKEYE7‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑ARVBC1‑OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13 R Danenhauer [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑MSPRT9‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.33 [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3‑MSPRT8‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
 
Girls' 14 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldFJ4‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑BKEYE5‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet Elite [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldFJ4‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑CCRSH4‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldFJ4‑GCINC3‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 GREEN [14R]
5. 5thGoldFJ4-KYSYN1-PR
9.13.1301stSilverFJ4‑BKEYE4‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
10.12.5222ndSilverFJ4‑EVBTC4‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverFJ4‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-1 [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑AAVBC6‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑BKEYE3‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑CEAST3‑OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Barger [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverFJ4‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 WHITE [14R]
17.8.2611stBronzeFJ4‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeFJ4‑EVBTC5‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeFJ4‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Kiger [14R]
19. 3rdBronzeFJ4-WESTM3-KE
21.5.8261stCopperFJ4‑AAVBC5‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
22.5.2172ndCopperFJ4‑NEWAV4‑OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Carr [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4‑DJVBC4‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
23.4.6093rdCopperFJ4‑DJVBC5‑OVDayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3‑PUTVC1‑OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ3‑CCRSH4‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ3‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ3‑LNSHT2‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ3‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ3‑CLIPP3‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ3‑XCELV1‑OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 13 Black [13R]
8.13.1001stSilverFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
9.12.4002ndSilverFJ3‑APPAL1‑OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 13 - Cobras [13R]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ3‑EVBTC4‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ3‑LNSHT1‑OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ3‑GCINC2‑OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ3‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ3‑TOLVC3‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-Silver [13R]
15.8.2001stBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC5‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
15.8.2001stBronzeFJ3‑CEAST4‑OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
17.6.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC3‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
17.6.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑EVBTC5‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
19.5.4005thBronzeFJ3‑AAVBC6‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
19.5.4005thBronzeFJ3‑DJVBC2‑OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
21.4.0007thBronzeFJ3‑NEWAV3‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Gilmore [13R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑GRLVC1‑OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Bange [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3‑CLIPP2‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑CCVBC3‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑BDLJV1‑OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑BKEYE6‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑CCRSH4‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑OPREM4‑OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Proffitt [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3‑LONEL3‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite Pink [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑ADREN2‑OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Mad Rad's - 13R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑BULET3‑OVBullets – JD Bullets White [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3‑BKEYE8‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3‑LONEL4‑OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3‑BKEYE7‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
 
Girls' 13 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE2‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SOVCR2‑OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13 Harper [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑LATIT2‑OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ROUND1‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13ís Kathy [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CCRSH3‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CHAMP4‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CLIPP4‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ROUND2‑OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13ís Stephanie [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑CHAMP3‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑PCHRG2‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑HSHOT2‑OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑TAVBC3‑OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis Erica [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑LATIT3‑OVLatitude 41 – 13 Silver [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑BULET4‑OVBullets – MH Bullet Columbian [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑DARKE3‑OVDarke County Volleyball Club – BOOHER [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑NWOVB2‑OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BOK - 13 [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-CCRSH3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter