Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [FJ3-BKEYE8-OV]
Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/18/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC2‑OV | ACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Grindrod [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC14‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 15 Gaines [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC15‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 15 Albrecht [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GRIFF1‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Winter [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Winter [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 GREEN [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Winter [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACESC1‑OV | ACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Winter [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC4‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC14‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13 Seberig [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ESVC13‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13 Grossman [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC5‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Addy [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Gray Winter [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Quincel/Mitchell [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.32 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-BKEYE8-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]