Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [FJ3-ACAVC5-OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/08-09/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3‑NEOVC2‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Elite [13A]
2.17.2632ndGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
3.16.5263rdGoldFJ3‑MAVRK2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Schmansky [13A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.15.0535thGoldFJ3‑TANDM1‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Lime [13A]
7.13.5791stSilverFJ3‑IGNIT1‑OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
8.12.8422ndSilverFJ3‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Edwards [13A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Ally [13A]
9.12.1053rdSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ3‑IGNIT2‑OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
11.10.6325thSilverFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
13.9.1581stBronzeFJ3‑DGVBC1‑OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Miller [13A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
17.6.2111stCopperFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A]
18.5.4742ndCopperFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ3‑NEOVC3‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
19.4.7373rdCopperFJ3-RENAS1-KE [13U]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑CXTRM1‑OVClub Extreme – Sapphire 13A [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑NEOVC3‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑SMAQC1‑OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3‑TANDM1‑OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13s Lime [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3‑MSPRT4‑OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3‑SPIRT3‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ORANGE [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3‑CVBCO5‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3‑OXTRM1‑OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Melissa [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN RED [13A]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH)
Director:Deborah Wordell
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ7‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler [17A]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ7‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ7‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CXTRM2‑OVClub Extreme – Diamond 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑DGVBC1‑OVDG VBC – Silver - Shelly [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑ECLVJ3‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3 [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑BFIRE1‑OVBuckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑DGVBC2‑OVDG VBC – Blue - Korda [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑CELTC1‑OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑UTBCV2‑OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-ACAVC5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter