Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [FJ3-AAVBE2-OV]

Results for adidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ3‑NSVBC2‑OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [13A]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ3‑MAVRK3‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3‑AAVBC5‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ3‑FOURN1‑OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hovest [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3‑AAVBE1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ3‑AAVBE2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ3‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ3‑FOURN2‑OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ3‑AAVBC6‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3‑CLIPP1‑OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3‑CCRSH1‑OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-NKYVC4-PR [13U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑ACITY2‑OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑APLBK2‑OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Pride MR [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑CCVBC2‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3‑PCHRG1‑OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Savin [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑AAVBE1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3‑AAVBE2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3‑CINVA3‑OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3‑SOSVB1‑OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Emilee Cochran- 13's [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑COLVP1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3‑ROGUE1‑OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
 
Girls' 13 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – Kidder [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑LONEL1‑OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑BULET1‑OVBullets – LM Bullets Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑COLVP1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑GRIFF1‑OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑MIAMI1‑OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3‑MSPRT5‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.31 [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Miller [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑AAVBE1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑AAVBE2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3‑MAVRK4‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Marcus [13A]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
 
Girls' 13 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3‑BKEYE1‑OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red [13A]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ3‑BULET1‑OVBullets – LM Bullets Black [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑AAVBE1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Blue [13A]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ3‑ESVC11‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Kaylor [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑CHAMP1‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑CHAMP2‑OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑WBUCK1‑OVWestern Buckeye – 13A PAM [13A]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ3‑XPLOS1‑OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Savin [13A]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ3‑ESVC12‑OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Miller [13A]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ3‑ACESC1‑OVACES VBC – 13 Evener [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13Blue [13A]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ3‑NEWAV2‑OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Seas [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3‑AAVBE2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 13 Navy [13A]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ3‑COLVP1‑OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-AAVBE2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter