Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The Tribe VBC – 12R Smith [FJ2-TRIBE1-OV]
Results for The Tribe VBC – 12R Smith are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Nathan Goff Armory (Clarksburg, WV) |
Director: | Daniel Fischer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | EPAN 12 Gold (CH) | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 12R [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – New Kids on the Block [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Smith [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE 12 Purple [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – CATZ Lynx [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MRAGE2‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE U12D Purple [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Blackledge [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Ash [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Lightning LC [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑COLVP2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Olinger [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Smith [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City - 12R [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MRAGE3‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE U12D White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – New Kids on the Block [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 11 Yoder [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-TRIBE1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]