Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Storm – 12 Ash [FJ2-OSTRM1-OV]
Results for Ohio Storm – 12 Ash are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2-PGHEL6-KE [12U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Ash [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Froelich [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER PINTER 12'S [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Blackledge [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Ash [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Lightning LC [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑COLVP2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Olinger [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Smith [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City - 12R [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MRAGE3‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE U12D White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – New Kids on the Block [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 11 Yoder [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-OSTRM1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]