Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Ringler [FJ2-NSVBC4-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Ringler are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/25/20 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 122 [12A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal [12A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Bunn [12R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-SCVBC1-CA [12U] | |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2-SCVBC2-CA [12U] | |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OSTRM3‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Greene [12R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ1-SCVBC1-CA [11U] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 12 Regional [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 123 [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC5‑OV | NorthShore VBC – COK [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 124 [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 101 [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Stacy [10U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 10 - Cahill [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NSVBC4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]