Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [FJ2-NOVAJ2-OV]
Results for NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
Tournament: | North East Ohio Youth Power League |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 American | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2-PGHEL4-KE [12U] | |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 12 RED [12R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U] |
8. | 5.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Navy [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NOVAJ2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]