Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [FJ2-EOHVB1-OV]
Results for Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/02/20 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA3‑OV | ALETA VBC – Johnson [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MCPRI1‑OV | MC Pride Select – MC Pride Select 13's [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA VBC – Hupp [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Williams [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Ohrn [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 13 [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-1 [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Blue [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament date: | 2/23/20 |
Location: | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH) |
Director: | James Ross |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CGLDW1‑OV | Club Gold West – 17 Gold [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 17 siders [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC17-Miles [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑IMPCT3‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑HOLLY5‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD TAYLOR-17'S [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SOSVB1‑OV | S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Sydney Seth- 17's [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑HOLLY4‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD LOGAN-17'S [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC13-Goodwin [13R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Black (Montecalvo) [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Elite [13R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 13 Hamsher [13R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CXTRM3‑OV | Club Extreme – Onyx 13R [13R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑KOKOR1‑OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CELTC1‑OV | Celtic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑FREAK2‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Red (Frye) [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑EOHVB1‑OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC12-Gordan [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2-PGHEL6-KE [12U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Ash [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT4‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Froelich [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER PINTER 12'S [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-EOHVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]