Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Decatur Force – 12-2 [FJ2-DFORC2-HO]
Results for Decatur Force – 12-2 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | New Bremen HS (New Bremen, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Thobe |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2-DFORC1-HO [12U] | |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2-DFORC2-HO [12U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 12-U [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Thobe [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ROSS [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Vick [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Jessica [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hardesty |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-DFORC2-HO [12U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVCA‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Winner [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – Full Force 12 Regional [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Dirksen [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑MIAMI1‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 12-U [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Collins [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – RAPP [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DARKE2‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – VENTURA [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Jessica [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | Jason Miller |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 122 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 12R Sneary [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Bunn [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2-DFORC2-HO [12U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R Triplett [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TRAIL2‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 12R Fromm [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-DFORC2-HO
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]