Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [FJ2-DANDG1-OV]
Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/01-02/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Whiteout [18R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ8‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑EFFCT1‑OV | Lake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8‑EXILE1‑OV | Exile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ7-BUFAC1-WE [17U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno American SpringFest Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH) |
Director: | Deborah Wordell |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-4 [14A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLACK [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ5‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-5 [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-6 [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 14 American [14A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Howes [14A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Spitfire 14A Perney [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MOXIE2‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14A] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [12A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Lader [12A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-DANDG1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]