Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [FJ2-AAVBC4-OV]
Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Crestview HS (Columbiana) (Columbiana, OH) |
Director: | Charles Daub |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Alli [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 12'S [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-NORTH2-KE [12U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Hive [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – Black [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2-RENAS1-KE [12U] | |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC4‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑KOKOR1‑OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro12- Kelly [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Bees [12R] |
Tournament: | Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/15-16/20 |
Location: | Duke Energy Convention Center (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Derek Benson |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC4‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 11 U [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-AAVBC4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]