Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [FJ1-TANDM3-OV]
Results for Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/01/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC3‑OV | ACES VBC – 15 Croom [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ACESC2‑OV | ACES VBC – ACES 15 Wright [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMM [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 15 Revolution [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Navy [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVBC4‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select Grey [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Dulgar [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑KIDAM2‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray15 [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Brooke [15R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Pourier 11 [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/09/20 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – KT Bullets Black [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Doup [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Bright [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC2‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16A Full Force [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCINC1‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK AM [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑EVOLU1‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 American [16A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑COLVP1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Rip Tides -11R [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Blackledge [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Ash [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Lightning LC [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑COLVP2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Olinger [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Smith [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City - 12R [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MRAGE3‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE U12D White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – New Kids on the Block [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 11 Yoder [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-TANDM3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]