Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [FJ1-SPIRT1-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Colleen Nero |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC3‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ragers [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIME2‑OV | ClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC4‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VIPER2‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-PGHEL4-KE [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U] |
Tournament: | North East Ohio Youth Power League |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 American | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2-PGHEL4-KE [12U] | |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 12 RED [12R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U] |
8. | 5.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Navy [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Rachele Fitz |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 163 [16R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – 16R Full Force [16R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Beachwood 16 R [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑IMPAC1‑OV | Impact VBC – IMPACT VBC 16 DANI [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 16 Felbinger [16R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 R ORANGE [16R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Endicott [16R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑NAVBA3‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 16R [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws16 [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Albert [15R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC6‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 156 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 155 [15R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑MSPRT8‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.53 [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 15R Fillar/Richardson [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Guth [15R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15R GREEN [15R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Eastlake Stafford [15R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTLW1‑OV | Columbiana County Outlaws – outlaws15 [15R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – DeWitt [13R] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EMPIR1‑OV | Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's [13R] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fell [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 133 [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13R [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Baade/Richardson [13R] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SPIRT6‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN [13R] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑SPIRT5‑OV | Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE [13R] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3-SCVBC2-CA [13U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO6‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 White [13R] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 Durnwald [13R] |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Donner [13R] |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets White [13R] |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-SPIRT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]