Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV OHMS [FJ1-SOUTH1-OV]
Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV OHMS are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/01/20 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Michael Cohen |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1-NKYVC2-PR [11U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Black Am [12A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 12R [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV2‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CCRSH3‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-2 [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑FFORC1‑OV | Full Force VBC – Full Force 12 Regional [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 12-U [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MIAMI1‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BULET8‑OV | Bullets – JD Bullets Purple [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-3 [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-3 [11R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV OHMS [11R] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-2 [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Pourier 11 [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.11 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV OHMS [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Black [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Bryant [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.13 [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.12 [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.14 [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Yellow [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.01 [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.02 [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-SOUTH1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]