Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for OFVA – 11s [FJ1-OFVAC1-OV]
Results for OFVA – 11s are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 11s [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Elite [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 10s [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0-PGHEL4-KE [10U] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/20 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Tonya Thompson |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 11s [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 10s [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-OFVAC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]