Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Rhode [FJ1-NSVBC4-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Rhode are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC4‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 11 U [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 135 [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 134 [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NSVBC4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]