Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Whitt [FJ1-NSVBC3-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Whitt are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF3‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL5‑OV | London Elite – 14 Pink Regional Elite [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC5‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EVOLU2‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.13 [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.14 [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 112 [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 101 [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 11 U [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NSVBC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]