Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [FJ1-NSVBC1-OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-PGHEL4-KE [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC4‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 11 U [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF3‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL5‑OV | London Elite – 14 Pink Regional Elite [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC5‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EVOLU2‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.13 [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.14 [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC5‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 135 [13R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Purple [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 134 [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – BrookoverBoyd-13R [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 13 Black [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NSVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]