Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [FJ1-NAVBA1-OV]
Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Colleen Nero |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC3‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ragers [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIME2‑OV | ClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC4‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VIPER2‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC4‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 11 U [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Tournament: | North East Ohio Youth Power League |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 American | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2-PGHEL4-KE [12U] | |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 12 RED [12R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U] |
8. | 5.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Navy [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NAVBA1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]