Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – j.14 [FJ1-MSPRT5-OV]
Results for Mintonette Sports – j.14 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF2‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRIFF3‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑LONEL5‑OV | London Elite – 14 Pink Regional Elite [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC5‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑EVOLU2‑OV | Evolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.13 [11R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.14 [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – Pourier 11 [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.11 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV OHMS [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Black [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Bryant [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.13 [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.12 [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.14 [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Yellow [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.01 [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.02 [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-MSPRT5-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]