Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 11 U [FJ1-LATIT1-OV]
Results for Latitude 41 – 11 U are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑FOURN2‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑AAVBC4‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 11 U [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 112 [11R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 101 [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 11 U [11R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-LATIT1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]