Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [FJ1-EFORC1-OV]
Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/22/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Yellow [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.01 [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0-NORTH1-KE [10U] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – j.02 [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Blackledge [12R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 12 Ash [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Lightning LC [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑COLVP2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Olinger [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 12R Smith [12R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City - 12R [12R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MRAGE3‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RAGE U12D White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BARBR1‑OV | Barbour Elite – New Kids on the Block [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 11 Yoder [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑STAR21‑OV | Stars – 11-Warren [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-EFORC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]