Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [FJ1-DANDG2-OV]
Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/15/20 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC4‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Black [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑INFTY3‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑PINER1‑OV | Pioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 11s [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Elite [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 10s [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0-PGHEL4-KE [10U] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-DANDG2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]