Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [FJ1-CVBCO3-OV]
Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/16/20 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Michael Varn |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 112 [11R] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑FOURN1‑OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0-DFORC1-HO [10U] | |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 101 [10U] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U] |
Tournament: | North East Ohio Youth Power League |
Tournament date: | 2/29-03/1/20 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 12 American | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2-PGHEL4-KE [12U] | |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R] |
4. | 12.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ2‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R] |
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 12 RED [12R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R] |
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U] |
8. | 5.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – 11s Navy [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-CVBCO3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]