Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [FJ1-CVBCO2-OV]
Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/26/20 |
Location: | Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Colleen Nero |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PCVBC3‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Ragers [16A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑PRIME2‑OV | ClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PCVBC4‑OV | Players Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑VIPER2‑OV | Vipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑NAVBA2‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
Tournament date: | 2/08/20 |
Location: | All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH) |
Director: | Tony Tahan |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-PGHEL4-KE [10U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/29/20 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Rob Cline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 11s [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Elite [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 10s [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0-PGHEL4-KE [10U] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/07/20 |
Location: | NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH) |
Director: | Jeff George |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-CVBCO2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]