Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [FJ0-ACAVC3-OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1‑CVBCO2‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KE [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 11s [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑DANDG2‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0‑NEOVC1‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Elite [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0‑CVBCO1‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0‑DANDG1‑OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 10s [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-PGHEL4-KE [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1‑ACAVC2‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1‑ACAVC5‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1‑MAVRK2‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1‑PINER1‑OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1‑NAVBA2‑OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0‑OFVAC1‑OVOFVA – 10s [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0‑WESTA1‑OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0‑ACAVC3‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-ACAVC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter