[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2020 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Nov. 24, 2019
Dec. 1, 2019
Dec. 8, 2019
Dec. 21, 2019
Jan. 4, 2020
Jan. 5, 2020
Jan. 11, 2020
Jan. 12, 2020
Jan. 18, 2020
Jan. 19, 2020
Jan. 20, 2020
Jan. 25, 2020
Jan. 26, 2020
Jan. 31, 2020
Feb. 1, 2020
Feb. 2, 2020
Feb. 8, 2020
Feb. 9, 2020
Feb. 15, 2020
Feb. 16, 2020
Feb. 17, 2020
Feb. 22, 2020
Feb. 23, 2020
Feb. 29, 2020
Mar. 1, 2020
Mar. 7, 2020
Mar. 8, 2020
Mar. 14, 2020
Mar. 15, 2020
Mar. 21, 2020
Mar. 22, 2020
Mar. 27, 2020
Mar. 28, 2020
Mar. 29, 2020
Apr. 4, 2020
Apr. 5, 2020
Apr. 11, 2020
Apr. 18, 2020
Apr. 19, 2020
Apr. 25, 2020
Apr. 26, 2020
May. 2, 2020
May. 3, 2020
May. 9, 2020
May. 10, 2020
May. 16, 2020
May. 17, 2020
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Ambridge Area HS
Beaver Local HS
Benjamin Logan High School
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Brookfield Middle School
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
California University of Pennsylvania
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cedar Point Sports Center
Chesterville Volleyball Center
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Coldwater High School
Columbus Volleyball Center
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Dalton HS
Dayton Sports Complex
Dayton Sports Complex
Dover High School
Dublin Jerome HS
Duke Energy Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastern Ohio Sports Complex
Eastside Athletics
Eastside Cleveland Juniors
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
ErieBank Sports Park
Ernsthausen Community Center
Force Sports Eastlake
Fostoria HS and MS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Franklin Monroe High School
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greeneview HS
Greenville Middle School
Heath High School
Heidelberg University
Highland High School
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Indian Lake Schools
Jackson Center HS
John Glenn HS
Kids America
Lehman HS
Leipsic High School
Licking Heights High School
Licking Valley High School
Lima HS
Logan-Hocking High School
London Elementary
Lorain County Community College
Lucas County Recreation Center
Marysville High School
Massillon Rec Center
Massillon Washington HS
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Nathan Goff Armory
NEO Sports Plant
New Bremen HS
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Lexington HS - MS - ES
Newark High School
Northmont High School
Northwest HS
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
Old Fort High School
Ontario HS
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Penn State Behrend
Perry Recreation Center
Pickerington North HS
Reminderville Athletic Club
Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy
Russia HS
Salem Community CenterPlex
Seven Hills Fieldhouse
Shelby HS
Sheridan High School
Sidney Middle School
South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events
South Metro Sports - Monte Moser Events
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
St. Henry HS
Steubenville High School
TAD Sports Performance Center
Tallmadge Recreation Center
The Edge Sports and Arts Academy
The Paragon
Tri Village HS
Triway HS
Troy HS
Union Local High School
University of Findlay
West Muskingum HS
West Virginia State University
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wheeling Jesuit University Gym
Willard High School
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Bahmer, Cari
Benson, Derek
Bernhard, Tricia
Bielby, Christopher
Blair, Coy
Bond, Ashley
Bower, Derek
Cline, Rob
Cline II, Clark
Cohen, Michael
Colchagoff, Wick
Cunningham, Christine
Daub, Charles
Davidson, Daisy
Dean, Mike
Ditman, Tiffany
Etzler, Michael
Evans, Adam
Filbrun, Angie
Finn, John
Fischer, Daniel
Fitz, Rachele
Freed, Glenn
George, Jeff
Grieshop, Stephanie
Hampton, Michelle
Hardesty, Michelle
Harrah, Jeffrey
Helfer, Jeri
Henkle, Jordan
Henry, Katelyn
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Holloway, Rebecca
Holtzman, Holly
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, LeAnn
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Lotycz, Krissy
Mahnke, Melissa
Mars, Kyle
McKinstry, Kevin
Metz, Kimberly
Mihelic, Matt
Miller, Jason
Morgan, Teresa
Morrow, Lauren
Moser, Monte
Musselman, Chuck
Nelson, Jordan
Nelson, Kenneth
Nero, Colleen
Newell, Brent
Owen, Michelle
Pearson, Ryan
Piccone, Heather
Puckrin, Gregory
Richards, Lori
Ritenour, Jordan
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Ross, James
Sanders, Lori
Schaad, Lisa
Schwieterman, Lori
Smith, Brittany
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Theiss, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thobe, Lisa
Thompson, Tonya
Tucker, Eric
Vandeborne, Kurt
Varn, Michael
Verchio, Corey
Walters, Kevin
Walters, Phillip
Watkins, Aaron
Wheeler, Nancy
Whitsel, Theodore
Williams, Rosemary
Williamson, Julie
Wolf, Linnea
Wordell, Deborah
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Lauren
Yates, Stephen
Zedeker, Tara
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 Regional
Girls' 11 National
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 American
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 12 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:
2/15-16/20
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
Alan Herbert
Girls' 17 American
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES
[17A]
2.
17.333
2nd
Gold
FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV
Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders
[17A]
3.
16.667
3rd
Gold
FJ7‑MSPRT4‑OV
Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71
[17A]
3.
3rd
Gold
HVVC 17 Blue FJ7-HVVBC1-LK
5.
15.333
5th
Gold
FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red
[17A]
5.
15.333
5th
Gold
FJ7‑CVBCO3‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red
[17A]
5.
15.333
5th
Gold
FJ7‑OPREM2‑OV
Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Wredberg
[17A]
5.
15.333
5th
Gold
FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV
Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL
[17A]
9.
12.667
1st
Silver
FJ7‑UTBCV1‑OV
Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires
[17A]
10.
12.000
2nd
Silver
FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV
Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK
[17A]
11.
11.333
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko
[17A]
11.
11.333
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑CAVS12‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas
[17A]
13.
10.000
5th
Silver
FJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 16s Gold
[16A]
13.
10.000
5th
Silver
FJ7‑CVBCO4‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple
[17A]
13.
10.000
5th
Silver
FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone
[17A]
13.
5th
Silver
SC Bandits 17U Teal
17.
7.333
1st
Bronze
FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller
[17A]
18.
6.667
2nd
Bronze
FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV
Buckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny
[17A]
19.
6.000
3rd
Bronze
FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK
[17A]
20.
5.333
1st
Copper
FJ6‑DJVBC1‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE
[16A]
21.
4.667
2nd
Copper
FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE
[17A]
22.
4.000
3rd
Copper
FJ7‑CEAST2‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 17-2 Iram
[17A]
Girls' 16 American
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ6‑CCRSH1‑OV
Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange
[16A]
2.
17.391
2nd
Gold
FJ6‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – 16 BLACK
[16A]
3.
16.783
3rd
Gold
FJ6‑CLIPP1‑OV
CYVBC Surge – 16 Blue
[16A]
3.
16.783
3rd
Gold
FJ6‑ESVC11‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 16 Dosch
[16A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ6‑BFIRE2‑OV
Buckeyefire – Wildfire 16A Vertock
[16A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ6‑BKEYE1‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red
[16A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite
[16A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan
[16A]
9.
13.130
1st
Silver
FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV
Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang
[16A]
10.
12.522
2nd
Silver
FJ6‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – Retrofire 16A McKnight
[16A]
11.
11.913
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black
[16A]
11.
11.913
3rd
Silver
FJ6‑IGNIT2‑OV
IGNITE – 16 RED
[16A]
13.
10.696
5th
Silver
FJ6‑AAVBC4‑OV
adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade
[16A]
13.
10.696
5th
Silver
FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver
[16A]
13.
10.696
5th
Silver
FJ6‑EVBTC3‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink
[16A]
13.
10.696
5th
Silver
FJ6‑XCELV1‑OV
Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black
[16A]
17.
8.261
1st
Bronze
FJ6‑XPLOS2‑OV
Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Burton
[16A]
18.
7.652
2nd
Bronze
FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV
Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks
[16A]
19.
7.043
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑MAVRK3‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Rinehart
[16A]
19.
7.043
3rd
Bronze
FJ6‑PRIME2‑OV
ClevPRIME – 16.1A
[16A]
21.
5.826
1st
Copper
FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV
adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald
[16A]
22.
2nd
Copper
NKYVC 16-4 Thunder (FJ6NKYVC4PR)
23.
4.609
3rd
Copper
FJ6‑CAVS12‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Reynolds
[16A]
23.
4.609
3rd
Copper
FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD
[16A]
Girls' 15 American
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 15 Hayek
[15A]
2.
17.391
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑BDLJV1‑OV
Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks
[15A]
3.
16.783
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV
CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue
[15A]
3.
16.783
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑HSHOT1‑OV
Hot Shots – 15 Black
[15A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ5‑AAVBC3‑OV
adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald
[15A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ5‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – Sparkfire 15A Smoleny
[15A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ5‑ESVBC1‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite
[15A]
5.
15.565
5th
Gold
FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN
[15A]
9.
1st
Silver
SC Bandits 15U Teal
10.
12.522
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑MAVRK3‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Masters
[15A]
11.
11.913
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE
[15A]
11.
11.913
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑EVBTC3‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink
[15A]
13.
10.696
5th
Silver
FJ5‑AAVBC4‑OV
adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade
[15A]
13.
10.696
5th
Silver
FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD
[15A]
13.
10.696
5th
Silver
FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – 15 BLACK
[15A]
13.
5th
Silver
NKYVC 15-4 Thunder (FJ5NKYC4PR)
17.
1st
Bronze
SC Bandits 14U Teal
18.
7.652
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑OPREM3‑OV
Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Dunaway
[15A]
19.
7.043
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 15 Mash
[15A]
19.
7.043
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑MAQVB1‑OV
MVC – 15 American
[15A]
21.
5.826
1st
Copper
FJ5‑BFIRE2‑OV
Buckeyefire – Surefire 15A Adams
[15A]
22.
5.217
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑XCELV1‑OV
Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Black
[15A]
23.
4.609
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑CLIPP2‑OV
CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey
[15A]
23.
4.609
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV
London Elite – 15 Emily
[15A]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]