Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Tournament date:2/23/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
 
Girls' 17 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ7‑INFTY1‑OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ7‑THNDR1‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7‑BFIRE2‑OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ7-PUGVC1-KE [17U]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑ACAVC4‑OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Keller [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Salinas [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO3‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red [17A]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ7‑CVBCO4‑OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple [17A]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ7‑ESVBC1‑OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ6‑PCVBC2‑OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ7‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S [17A]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ7‑TPSVC1‑OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ6‑THNDR2‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ6‑KOKOR1‑OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Ashley [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-4 [16R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ6‑EPICV3‑OVEPIC – EPIC Leah [16R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ6‑THNDR3‑OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER HAYDEN 16'S [16R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ6‑CAVS13‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford [16R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ6‑CAVS14‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kapalin [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ5‑MAQVB1‑OVMVC – 15 American [15A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ5‑CAVS11‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-4 [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5‑FORCE1‑OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5-CWEST1-WE [15U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-5 [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑FORCE2‑OVForce Volleyball Club – North Mitchell [15A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ5‑NEOVC2‑OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American [15A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ5‑SPIRT4‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 A RED [15A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ5‑CAVS12‑OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Dioneff [15A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ5‑SMAQC1‑OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter