Ohio Valley Region: Advancing Volleyball in Ohio, western Pennsylvania, and West Virginia

Of related interest

OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results

Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Tournament:OVR-Qsports Girls WinterFest
Tournament date:1/25-26/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
 
Girls' 18 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldRenaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8‑MMVBC1‑OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N]
3.14.8893rdGoldFJ8‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N]
5.11.7781stSilverFJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N]
6.10.2222ndSilverFJ8‑BSVBC1‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18N]
7.8.6671stBronzeFJ8‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N]
8.7.1112ndBronzeFJ7‑NEWAV1‑OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N]
9.5.5563rdBronzeFJ8‑AAVBC1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N]
10.4.0004thBronzeFJ8‑VANTA1‑OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N]
 
Girls' 17 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7‑BSVBC1‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ7‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ7‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 17N White [17N]
6. 2ndSilverRenaissance 17 Black FJ7RENAS1KE
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7‑ALETA1‑OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [17N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-1 [17N]
9. 1stBronzeOctane Panthers 17ís
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ7‑MSPRT4‑OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports- k.71 [17A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC17Silver [17N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ7‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ7‑PRIME1‑OVClevPRIME – 17.1N [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7‑AAVBC2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ7‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
 
Girls' 16 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N]
2. 2ndGoldRevolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ6‑BSVBC1‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ6‑PRIME1‑OVClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ6‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N]
8. 4thSilverRenaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ6‑AAVBC2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ6‑CCVBC1‑OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ6‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ6‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5‑SPIRT1‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 ELITE NATIONAL BLACK [15N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ5‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5‑AAVBC1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ5‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 15N ALLY [15N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-1 [15N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ5‑IMPCT1‑OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5‑BSVBC1‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ5‑PRIME1‑OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ5‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC15Silver [15N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15-2 [15N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ5‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
11. 3rdBronzeRenaissance 15 Black FJ5RENAS1KE
13.6.8001stCopperFJ5‑AAVBC2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ5‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite-Smack [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5‑CCVBC1‑OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ5‑MSPRT5‑OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15A]
 
Girls' 14 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-1 [14N]
2.17.0672ndGoldFJ4‑SWVBC1‑OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite-Smack [14N]
3.16.1333rdGoldFJ4‑PRIME1‑OVClevPRIME – 14.1N [14N]
5.14.2671stSilverFJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14-2 [14N]
6.13.3332ndSilverFJ4‑AAVBC1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4‑MSPRT3‑OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
7.12.4003rdSilverFJ4‑SPIRT2‑OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 ELITE BLUE [14N]
9.10.5331stBronzeFJ4‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
10.9.6002ndBronzeFJ4‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC14Silver [14N]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑EVBTC3‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeFJ4‑NOVAJ1‑OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
13.6.8001stCopperFJ4‑AAVBC2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
14.5.8672ndCopperFJ4‑MSPRT6‑OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14A]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4‑CCVBC1‑OVCincy Classics – 14 Red [14N]
15.4.9333rdCopperFJ4‑MSPRT5‑OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
 
Girls' 13 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3‑BSVBC1‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-1 [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ3‑PRIME1‑OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ3‑AAVBC2‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ3‑NSVBC1‑OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [13N]
7.6.0002ndBronzeFJ3‑CCVBC1‑OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ3‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2‑BSVBC1‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.16.0002ndGoldFJ2‑EVBTC1‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2‑AAVBC1‑OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.14.0003rdGoldFJ2‑MAVRK1‑OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.10.0001stSilverFJ2‑GCBUS1‑OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Silver [12N]
6.8.0002ndSilverFJ2‑MSPRT2‑OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
7.6.0001stBronzeFJ2‑EVBTC2‑OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
8.4.0002ndBronzeFJ2‑PRIME1‑OVClevPRIME – 12.1N [12N]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ1‑MSPRT1‑OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1‑TOLVC1‑OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N]
3.4.0003rdGoldFJ1‑BSVBC1‑OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

Follow us on FacebookFollow us on Twitter