Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR-Qsports Girls WinterFest |
Tournament date: | 1/25-26/20 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 18 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Renaissance 18 Black FJ8RENAS1KE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Revolutions PGH 18s FJ8-REVOL3-KE | ||
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18N [18N] |
3. | 14.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18N KEARNS [18N] |
5. | 11.778 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18-1 [18N] |
6. | 10.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 181 [18N] |
7. | 8.667 | 1st | Bronze | FJ8‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.81 [18N] |
8. | 7.111 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17N] |
9. | 5.556 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18N] |
10. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ8‑VANTA1‑OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18N] |
Girls' 16 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16N ASHLEY [16N] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Revolutions PGH 16s FJ6-REVOL3-KE | ||
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 161 [16N] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑PRIME1‑OV | ClevPRIME – 16.1N [16N] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Elite-Smack [16N] |
8. | 4th | Silver | Renaissance 16 Black FJ6RENAS1KE | ||
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑CCVBC1‑OV | Cincy Classics – 16 Red [16N] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC16Silver [16N] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 131 [13N] |
2. | 16.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-1 [13N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite-Smack [13N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PRIME1‑OV | ClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N] |
5. | 10.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N] |
6. | 8.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [13N] |
7. | 6.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑CCVBC1‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 [13N] |
Girls' 12 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 121 [12N] |
2. | 16.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N] |
5. | 10.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Silver [12N] |
6. | 8.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.22 [12N] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N] |
8. | 4.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑PRIME1‑OV | ClevPRIME – 12.1N [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]