OVR Archives: 2019-2020 Season
OVR-Kaepa® USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2020
OVR-Mizuno American SpringFest Tournament
February 29 - March 1, 2020
Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH
Tournament/Site Director
Alan Herbert
herbert@uakron.edu[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]
Entry Fee
$475
Location
Address
Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215Maps
Directions
From Port Columbus International Airport: I-670 West, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center
From Cleveland: 71 South to West on I-670 109-A, Exit 4-B to the Convention Center or 71 South to Spring Street Exit; West on Spring Street to Fourth Street; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Cincinnati: 71 North to 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Indianapolis: 70 East to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Pittsburgh: 376/22/30 West to 79 South; 79 South to 70 West; 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
From Wheeling: 70 West to Fourth Street Exit; North on Fourth to Nationwide Boulevard.
Real Time Parking Lot Information
Site Rules
Real Time Parking Lot Information
Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)
Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.
- No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
- No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
- No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
- Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls A, B, C, and D,
where the tournament is running. NO PILLOWS, BLANKETS, COOLERS, WAGONS, ETC.!!- There are no shower facilities.
- Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents must bring their own chairs.)
- Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
- Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Tournament Information
Please remind your parents to bring their own folding chairs.
Seeded pools are now available.
15A Coaches Handout - Seeded Updated 2/25 4 pm
Doors open at 7:00 am each day.
Wave Schedules:
8 am & 2:15 pm: 16A, 14A, 12A
11 am & 5:15 pm: 17A, 15A, 13A
Please, no coolers, wagons, blankets in the playing area. The fire marshall has been very diligent in monitoring the aisles.
17 American Waiting List:
FJ6-MMVBC1-OV Mountain Monsters
14 American Wait List:
FJ4-TAVBC1-OV Team Atlantis 14 A
FJ4-ROGUE1-OV Rogue 14 Go
FJ4-ROGUE2-OV Rogue 14 Purple
FJ4-MSPRT5-OV Mintonette SportsThis tournament is for American Divsion teams only.
Coaches need to check in at Championship Desk on Friday evening between 6 pm and 8 pm or Saturday morning starting at 7 am. You will verify your roster and pick up your tournament packet. The packet will include all of the pools and the playoff bracket information.
Please remind your parents to bring their own folding chairs.
How teams finish in each pool is per USAV Tournament Rules, (head to head, matches winning %, sets winning %, point %). If tie is not resolved, tie breaking rules will be revisited again using only the results between the tied teams.
POOL PLAY FORMAT
Match 1: 1 vs 3 (2 ref)
Match 2: 2 vs 3 (1 ref)
Match 3: 1 vs 2 (3 ref)Note: After pool play is completed, 1st and 2nd place teams from the second pools advance to challenge matches or pools on Sunday morning starting at 8:00 AM. The 3rd place teams advance to at least two more matches on Sunday.
Warm-ups will be 7-4-4 for the first match for each team each day. Then they will be 2-4-4 for any subsequent matches in the same day.
No ball handling except on the courts.
Make checks payable to: Ohio Valley Region and
mail to:
Alan Herbert
4440 Merlin Drive
Uniontown, OH 44685For additional information, please access the tournament website.
Teams will be in three team pools. Your team is either officiating or playing. There will not be a coaches meeting prior to the start of the tournament.
Teams will have to supply a down official, 2 line judges, an official scorer, a Libero tracker and score flipper for the matches they are required to officiate.
A minimum of 6 matches guaranteed (except in two team pools).
The tournament will only be cancelled if there is a level 3 snow emergency in Franklin County, Ohio. Should you have any questions, please contact Al Herbert at 330-354-5332.
Entry fee is $475 per team. Please supply your 11 character team codes as soon as you have defined them.
There is a State of Ohio law that requires all coaches and administrators of juniors sports teams to have concussion certifications. Here is a link to the NFHS course in Concussion in Sports
Non-OVR teams need to submit a tournament entry form with their entry fee checks.
For non-Ohio Valley Region teams, here is an explanation of our team designations. The OVR teams are divided into three groups:
National - similar to USAV Qualifiers Open and USA Divisions
American - similar to USAV Qualifiers American Division
Regional - teams that typically do not attend qualifiers
Pools
Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.
Girls' 12s: 6 courts (openings for 1 team) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ2-DANDG1-OV | 5 | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford |
2. | FJ2-LONEL1-OV | 19 | London Elite – 12 American |
3. | FJ2-GCBUS2-OV | 31 | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC12Blue |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ2-SWVBC1-OV | 1 | Southwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy |
2. | FJ2-BDLJV1-OV | 27 | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters |
3. | FJ2-EVBTC3-OV | 28 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | FJ2-DFORC1-HO | |
2. | n/a | FJ2-FRONT1-WE | |
3. | FJ2-MAVRK3-OV | 33 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Lader |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ2-MAVRK2-OV | 10 | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Cantwell |
2. | FJ2-CVBCO3-OV | 20 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red |
3. | FJ2-IGNIT1-OV | 30 | IGNITE – 12 BLACK |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ2-CCRSH1-OV | 2 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange |
2. | FJ2-SPIRT2-OV | 16 | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE |
3. | FJ2-MSPRT5-OV | 4 | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports- k.21 |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ2-MSPRT3-OV | 22 | Mintonette Sports – m.23 |
2. | FJ2-TOLVC2-OV | 12 | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-Royal |
Girls' 13 American: 9 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | FJ3-DFORC1-HO | |
2. | FJ3-IGNIT2-OV | 44 | IGNITE – 13 RED |
3. | FJ3-BKEYE1-OV | 23 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 13A Red |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-NOVAJ1-OV | 3 | NOVA Juniors – 13s Navy |
2. | FJ3-NAVBA1-OV | 38 | The National Volleyball Academy – 13A |
3. | FJ3-EVBTC3-OV | 35 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-SWVBC1-OV | 8 | Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE HICKEY |
2. | FJ3-IGNIT1-OV | 47 | IGNITE – 13 BLACK |
3. | FJ3-NEWAV1-OV | 43 | New Wave VBC – 13-Parkison |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-CCRSH2-OV | 30 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black |
2. | FJ3-NSVBC2-OV | 24 | NorthShore VBC – Kipp |
3. | FJ3-MSPRT3-OV | 46 | Mintonette Sports – m.33 |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-CCRSH1-OV | 4 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange |
2. | FJ3-GRIFF1-OV | 21 | Griffin Volleyball Club – 13 Black |
3. | FJ3-COLVP1-OV | 67 | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ESVBC1-OV | 29 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier |
2. | FJ3-HSHOT1-OV | 14 | Hot Shots – 13 Black |
3. | FJ3-CVBCO4-OV | 56 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red |
Pool 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-ALETA1-OV | 7 | ALETA VBC – Kidder |
2. | FJ3-SPIRT1-OV | 6 | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 ELITE BLACK |
3. | FJ3-BFIRE1-OV | 65 | Buckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney |
Pool 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-SWVBC2-OV | 9 | Southwest VBC – 13A ELITE MASON |
2. | n/a | FJ3-PGHEL2-KE | |
3. | FJ3-UTBCV1-OV | 58 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 13 |
Pool 9 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ3-CXTRM1-OV | 12 | Club Extreme – Sapphire 13A |
2. | FJ3-LONEL1-OV | 16 | London Elite – 13 American |
3. | FJ3-CVBCO5-OV | 72 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Purple |
Girls' 14 American: 12 courts (filled, with 4 teams on the waiting list) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-HOLLY1-OV | 1 | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S |
2. | FJ4-BFIRE1-OV | 70 | Buckeyefire – Dragonfire 14A Smerglia |
3. | FJ4-NEWAV2-OV | 77 | New Wave VBC – 14-McGee |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-BDLJV1-OV | 5 | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks |
2. | FJ4-IGNIT2-OV | 73 | IGNITE – 14 RED |
3. | FJ4-ACITY2-OV | 80 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | FJ4-DFORC1-HO | |
2. | FJ4-ADREN1-OV | 82 | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush -14A |
3. | FJ4-NAVBA1-OV | 59 | The National Volleyball Academy – 14A |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-NOVAJ2-OV | 4 | NOVA Juniors – 14s Gold |
2. | FJ4-BKEYE2-OV | 58 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Black |
3. | FJ4-MSPRT4-OV | 79 | Mintonette Sports – m.44 |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-CCRSH2-OV | 3 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black |
2. | FJ4-EVBTC3-OV | 52 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink |
3. | FJ4-GCINC1-OV | 81 | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK AM |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-CAVS11-OV | 6 | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson |
2. | FJ4-COLVP1-OV | 24 | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy |
3. | FJ4-PRIME2-OV | 71 | ClevPRIME – 14.1A |
Pool 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-INFTY1-OV | 2 | Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green |
2. | FJ4-ESVBC1-OV | 33 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite |
3. | FJ4-CVBCO5-OV | 92 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Purple |
Pool 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-SWVBC2-OV | 7 | Southwest VBC – 14A ELITE DARNELL |
2. | FJ4-BKEYE1-OV | 38 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14A Red |
3. | FJ4-CVBCO4-OV | 94 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red |
Pool 9 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-DGVBC1-OV | 12 | DG VBC – Silver - Uveges |
2. | FJ4-NSVBC1-OV | 26 | NorthShore VBC – Hamilton |
3. | FJ4-OXTRM1-OV | 86 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Lee |
Pool 10 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-LONEL1-OV | 11 | London Elite – 14 American Blue |
2. | FJ4-NOVAJ3-OV | 22 | NOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon |
3. | FJ4-FORCE1-OV | 96 | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Howes |
Pool 11 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-GCVCO1-OV | 23 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite |
2. | FJ4-CXTRM1-OV | 17 | Club Extreme – Sapphire 14A |
3. | FJ4-CVBCO6-OV | 105 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Orange |
Pool 12 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ4-UTBCV1-OV | 28 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda |
2. | FJ4-IGNIT1-OV | 21 | IGNITE – 14 BLACK |
3. | FJ4-LONEL2-OV | 101 | London Elite – 14 American White |
Girls' 15 American: 12 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-NAVBA1-OV | 1 | The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Sanchez |
2. | FJ5-ACITY2-OV | 60 | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK |
3. | FJ5-IGNIT2-OV | 53 | IGNITE – 15 RED |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-NOVAJ2-OV | 5 | NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold |
2. | FJ5-ESVBC2-OV | 55 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier |
3. | FJ5-BKEYE2-OV | 47 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-ESVBC1-OV | 2 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite |
2. | FJ5-MSPRT4-OV | 33 | Mintonette Sports – m.54 |
3. | FJ5-ESVC13-OV | 73 | Eastside Volleyball – 15 Ross |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-SWVBC2-OV | 10 | Southwest VBC – 15A ELITE LANNAN |
2. | FJ5-CCRSH2-OV | 52 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black |
3. | FJ5-GCVCO2-OV | 72 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 American |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-CLIPP1-OV | 6 | CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue |
2. | FJ5-NSVBC1-OV | 68 | NorthShore VBC – Bond |
3. | FJ5-ROGUE2-OV | 57 | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-HSHOT1-OV | 9 | Hot Shots – 15 Black |
2. | FJ5-MAQVB1-OV | 40 | MVC – 15 American |
3. | FJ5-CLIPP2-OV | 76 | CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey |
Pool 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-INFTY1-OV | 8 | Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green |
2. | FJ5-ATVBC1-OV | 58 | ATVB – Fusion 15A |
3. | FJ5-FORCE2-OV | 70 | Force Volleyball Club – North Mitchell |
Pool 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-UTBCV1-OV | 16 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 |
2. | FJ5-FORCE1-OV | 26 | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio Beachwood Gaiter |
3. | FJ5-CVBCO4-OV | 87 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red |
Pool 9 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BDLJV1-OV | 11 | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks |
2. | FJ5-OXTRM2-OV | 37 | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15 ROX Mike |
3. | FJ5-COLVP1-OV | 88 | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy |
Pool 10 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-BKEYE1-OV | 12 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red |
2. | FJ5-CXTRM1-OV | 36 | Club Extreme – Sapphire 15A |
3. | FJ5-LONEL1-OV | 83 | London Elite – 15 Emily |
Pool 11 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-IGNIT1-OV | 13 | IGNITE – 15 BLACK |
2. | FJ5-EVBTC3-OV | 23 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink |
3. | FJ5-NOVAJ3-OV | 92 | NOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon |
Pool 12 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ5-CAVS11-OV | 20 | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec |
2. | FJ5-BKEYE3-OV | 15 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet |
3. | FJ5-CVBCO5-OV | 93 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Purple |
Girls' 16 American: 12 courts (filled) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-CCRSH1-OV | 1 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange |
2. | FJ6-FFORC2-OV | 34 | Full Force VBC – 16A Full Force |
3. | FJ6-BDLJV1-OV | 47 | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-IGNIT1-OV | 2 | IGNITE – 16 BLACK |
2. | FJ6-BKEYE2-OV | 37 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black |
3. | FJ6-ESVBC2-OV | 54 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-NAVBA2-OV | 4 | The National Volleyball Academy – 16A |
2. | FJ6-GCVCO2-OV | 51 | Glass City Volleyball Company – Class City 16 American |
3. | FJ6-VANTA1-OV | 56 | Vantage VBC – Vantage 16-1 Smack |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-CLIPP1-OV | 3 | CYVBC Surge – 16 Blue |
2. | FJ6-CAVS11-OV | 61 | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Schiedel |
3. | FJ6-PRIME2-OV | 55 | ClevPRIME – 16.1A |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-IGNIT2-OV | 7 | IGNITE – 16 RED |
2. | FJ6-TANDM1-OV | 28 | Tandem Volleyball Club – 16s Evans |
3. | FJ6-FORCE2-OV | 58 | Force Volleyball Club – Beachwood Roberts |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-BKEYE1-OV | 8 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red |
2. | FJ6-FORCE1-OV | 48 | Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang |
3. | FJ6-GCINC1-OV | 69 | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16 BLACK AM |
Pool 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-NOVAJ2-OV | 13 | NOVA Juniors – 16s Gold |
2. | FJ6-EVBTC3-OV | 38 | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink |
3. | FJ6-BKEYE4-OV | 71 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet |
Pool 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-CXTRM1-OV | 36 | Club Extreme – Sapphire 16A |
2. | FJ6-CVBCO5-OV | 32 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Purple |
3. | FJ6-ESVC12-OV | 72 | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Bright |
Pool 9 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-INFTY1-OV | 11 | Infinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green |
2. | FJ6-ZEROG1-OV | 15 | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black |
3. | FJ6-CVBCO4-OV | 77 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red |
Pool 10 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-ESVBC1-OV | 6 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite |
2. | FJ6-SWVBC2-OV | 21 | Southwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan |
3. | FJ6-SPIRT2-OV | 64 | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16A BLUE |
Pool 11 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-UTBCV1-OV | 9 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby |
2. | FJ6-BKEYE3-OV | 25 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Silver |
3. | FJ6-COLVP1-OV | 79 | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy |
Pool 12 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ6-SPIRT1-OV | 20 | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK |
2. | FJ6-NSVBC1-OV | 16 | NorthShore VBC – Miller |
3. | FJ6-MIAMI1-OV | 52 | Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO |
Girls' 17 American: 8 courts (filled, with 1 team on the waiting list) |
No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]
Pool 1 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-SWVBC2-OV | 4 | Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE ANNES |
2. | FJ7-CVBCO4-OV | 34 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Purple |
3. | FJ7-COLVP1-OV | 21 | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy |
Pool 2 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-IGNIT1-OV | 8 | IGNITE – 17 BLACK |
2. | FJ7-NEWAV2-OV | 20 | New Wave VBC – 17-Fehrman |
3. | FJ7-LONEL1-OV | 38 | London Elite – 17 American |
Pool 3 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-SWVBC3-OV | 6 | Southwest VBC – 17A ELITE HALL |
2. | FJ7-ESVC11-OV | 30 | Eastside Volleyball – 17 Ferrone |
3. | FJ7-XPLOS2-OV | 40 | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Van Wert |
Pool 4 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-CXTRM1-OV | 11 | Club Extreme – Sapphire 17A |
2. | FJ7-SPIRT1-OV | 31 | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 ELITE BLACK |
3. | FJ7-ESVBC1-OV | 50 | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier |
Pool 5 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-INFTY1-OV | 12 | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green |
2. | FJ7-FORCE1-OV | 10 | Force Volleyball Club – North Ohio Sanders |
3. | FJ7-UTBCV2-OV | 53 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's |
Pool 6 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-UTBCV1-OV | 15 | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires |
2. | FJ7-CVBCO3-OV | 17 | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Red |
3. | FJ7-ROGUE2-OV | 49 | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple |
Pool 7 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-CCRSH1-OV | 1 | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange |
2. | FJ7-NOVAJ3-OV | 9 | NOVA Juniors – 17s Maroon |
3. | FJ7-HAWKV1-OV | 7 | Hawks VBC – 17A Haas |
Pool 8 | |||
team code | rank | team | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | FJ7-THNDR1-OV | 25 | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17’s |
2. | FJ7-BKEYE1-OV | 19 | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red |
3. | FJ7-IGNIT2-OV | 47 | IGNITE – 17 RED |
Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]
The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).
February 29
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
March 1
- (hired) : Head Official
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)
- (hired)