Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Western Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [FJ8-WBUCK1-OV]
Results for Western Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/03/19 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Henkle |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – 18 [18R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Gerdeman [17R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – 18 Blue [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R] |
9. | 6.615 | 9th | Silver | FJ7‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A] |
10. | 5.692 | 10th | Silver | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Black/Wagner [18R] |
11. | 4.769 | 11th | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R] |
11. | 4.769 | 11th | Silver | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R] |
13. | 2.923 | 13th | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17R- Huelsman [17R] |
13. | 13th | Silver | FJ8-DFORC1-HO |
Tournament date: | 3/10/19 |
Location: | Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Chaney |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
2. | 13.077 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 18 Blue [18R] |
3. | 12.154 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – 18 Blue [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑GREEN1‑OV | Greene County Volleyball Club – 18’s GCVC Sweat [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R] |
5. | 10.308 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R] |
9. | 6.615 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R] |
10. | 5.692 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
11. | 4.769 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MMVBC2‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ8-OWNIT1-PR | ||
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R] |
13. | 2.923 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/19 |
Location: | Troy HS (Troy, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Owen |
Tournament date: | 4/20/19 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/28/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ8‑PJVBA1‑OV | Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R] |
3. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R] |
4. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ8‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ8‑TEMPO1‑OV | Tempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ8‑APPAL2‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ8‑SVBAC1‑OV | Superior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Grafton [11N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Cunningham [11N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-WBUCK1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]