Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – m.43 [FJ4-MSPRT3-OV]
Results for Mintonette Sports – m.43 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | OVR/Q-Sport.com Girls WinterFest Weekend II |
Tournament date: | 2/09-10/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 13 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.31 [13N] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 131 [13N] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.32 [13N] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 13 Middy [13N] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament |
Tournament date: | 4/13-14/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 20.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 11 Grafton [11N] |
2. | 18.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 111 [11N] |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N] |
3. | 16.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.11 [11N] |
5. | 12.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N] |
6. | 10.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 11 Cunningham [11N] |
7. | 8.000 | 1st | Bronze | FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N] |
8. | 6.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/11/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green Girls [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.13 [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑CEVBC1‑OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Black [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑GRIFF1‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑ROGUE1‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-MSPRT3-OV
6 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/19/2019- 1/20/2019 | Rock and Rumble Club Division Cleveland, OH | 13rd / 32 | 12 [6-18] | 13.355 | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 |
2/16/2019- 2/18/2019 | Nike Presidents Day Classic Premier Division St. Louis, MO | 5th / 32 | 12 [8-21] | 19.323 | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 |
3/9/2019- 3/10/2019 | Bluegrass Tournament: Club Division
Louisville, KY | 11st / 36 | 0 [6-18] | 14.571 | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 |
3/9/2019- 3/10/2019 | Bluegrass Tournament: Club Division
Louisville, KY | 11st / 36 | 0 [6-18] | 14.571 | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 |
3/15/2019- 3/24/2019 | Mideast Qualifier: American Division
Indianapolis, IN | 9th / 112 | 0 [6-18] | 17.135 | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 |
4/19/2019- 4/21/2019 | Windy City Qualifier: American Division Chicago, IL | 9th / 96 | 12 [6-18] | 16.989 | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]