Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for River Cities – 13-1 [FJ3-RIVER1-PR]
Results for River Cities – 13-1 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/23/19 |
Location: | Columbus Volleyball Center (Powell, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3-RIVER1-PR [13U] | |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑BULET5‑OV | Bullets – 13 Red [13R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 13R Queen [13R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.34 [13R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.35 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/19 |
Location: | Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Ritenour |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 13 Pink Regional Elite [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3-RIVER1-PR [13U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑COLVP2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑JACKS1‑OV | Jackson Volleyball Club – 13s~Roush [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑LONEL4‑OV | London Elite – 13 Black [13R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ3-OWNIT-PR1 | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCINC2‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-Green [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Thunder [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/06/19 |
Location: | West Virginia Wesleyan College (Buckhannon, WV) |
Director: | Nancy Wheeler |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4-PENHI1-KE [14U] | |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑SOSVB1‑OV | S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin- 14's [14R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3-RIVER1-PR [13U] | |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – 14 Wildcats [14R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 14R Monsters [14R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ4-WESTM3-KE [14U] | |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ALLIA1‑OV | Alliance Volleyball Club – 14's Black [14R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Harnish [14R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – 13 Cougars [13R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 14 Crossfire [14R] |
Tournament date: | 5/04/19 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Monte Moser |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ3-RIVER1-PR
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]