Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Northern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Thunder [FJ1-NKYVC4-PR]
Results for Northern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Thunder are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/02/19 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-2 [11R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 11 Stephens [11R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1-NKYVC3-PR [11U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1-NKYVC4-PR [11U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/30/19 |
Location: | Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Chaney |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Wells [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-3 HOH [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Pierson [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CLIPP3‑OV | CYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BULET4‑OV | Bullets – 12 Gray [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hill [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 11 Green [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-NKYVC3-PR [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 11 Black [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NKYVC4-PR [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/19 |
Location: | Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1-NKYVC3-PR [11U] | |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NKYVC4-PR [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – 10 Yellow [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ0-NKJVB1-PR | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ0-NKJVB2-PR | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NKYVC4-PR
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]