Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [FJ0-OPREM1-OV]
Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/03/19 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑SOVCR4‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CCRSH3‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑SOVCR5‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑CLIPP2‑OV | CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 15 Winter [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Amanda [10U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 10 Meadows [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.01 [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U] |
9. | 1st | Silver | NKYVC 10-1 Tsunami (FJ0NKYVC1PR) | ||
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | NKYVC 10-1 Tsunami (FJ0NKYVC1PR) |
Tournament date: | 3/03/19 |
Location: | Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Ginger Hineline |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Amanda [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 10 Meadows [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/16/19 |
Location: | Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Chaney |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U] |
2. | 13.143 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U] |
3. | 12.286 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 10 Blue [10U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U] |
5. | 10.571 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U] |
9. | 7.143 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – 10 Yellow [10U] |
10. | 6.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U] |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0-NKYVC4-PR [10U] | |
11. | 5.429 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0-NKYVC6-PR [10U] | |
13. | 3.714 | 1st | Bronze | FJ0-NKYVC3-PR [10U] | |
14. | 2.857 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0-NKYVC5-PR [10U] | |
15. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/06/19 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 11 Stephens [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1-NKYVC2-PR [11U] | |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Amanda [10U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 10 Meadows [10U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-NKYVC1-PR [10U] | |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0-NKYVC2-PR [10U] | |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 10 Blue [10U] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – 10 Yellow [10U] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/27/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Bahmer [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – Black [10U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ0‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ0‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ0‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ0‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ0‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ0‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-OPREM1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]