Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [FJ0-EFORC1-OV]
Results for East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/02/19 |
Location: | Columbus Volleyball Center (Powell, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Grieshop |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.01 [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.13 [11R] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – Black [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/30/19 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 10 Blue [10U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.01 [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑HIGHJ1‑OV | Highland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – Bahmer [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 10 White [10U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑SOUTH1‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/19 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Heather Piccone |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑DANDG1‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CEVBC1‑OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1-NORTH1-KE [11R] | |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑EFORC1‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Joy [10U] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-EFORC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]