[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2019 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Dec. 1, 2018
Dec. 15, 2018
Jan. 5, 2019
Jan. 6, 2019
Jan. 12, 2019
Jan. 13, 2019
Jan. 19, 2019
Jan. 20, 2019
Jan. 26, 2019
Jan. 27, 2019
Feb. 2, 2019
Feb. 3, 2019
Feb. 8, 2019
Feb. 9, 2019
Feb. 10, 2019
Feb. 16, 2019
Feb. 17, 2019
Feb. 23, 2019
Feb. 24, 2019
Mar. 2, 2019
Mar. 3, 2019
Mar. 9, 2019
Mar. 10, 2019
Mar. 16, 2019
Mar. 17, 2019
Mar. 23, 2019
Mar. 24, 2019
Mar. 29, 2019
Mar. 30, 2019
Mar. 31, 2019
Apr. 6, 2019
Apr. 7, 2019
Apr. 13, 2019
Apr. 14, 2019
Apr. 20, 2019
Apr. 27, 2019
Apr. 28, 2019
May. 4, 2019
May. 5, 2019
May. 11, 2019
May. 12, 2019
May. 18, 2019
May. 19, 2019
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Beaver Local HS
Benjamin Logan High School
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Brookfield Middle School
Brookside HS
Brookside Intermediate School
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
California University of Pennsylvania
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cathedral Prep Events Center
Chesterville Volleyball Center
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Coldwater High School
Columbus Volleyball Center
Community College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Dalton HS
Dayton Sports Complex
Dover High School
Dublin Jerome HS
Dublin Scioto HS
Duke Energy Convention Center
Eastside Athletics
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fostoria HS and MS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Franklin Monroe High School
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greater Columbus Convention Center 2
Greenville HS
Greenville Middle School
Heath High School
Heidelberg University
Highland High School
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Jackon Center HS
John Glenn HS
John Marshall High School
Kids America
Lehman HS
Leipsic High School
Licking Heights High School
Licking Valley High School
Lima HS
Logan-Hocking High School
Lorain County Community College
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marion Harding HS
Martins Ferry High School
Marysville High School
Massillon Rec Center
Massillon Washington HS
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mechanicsburg HS
Mercyhurst University
Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Nathan Goff Armory
NEO Sports Plant
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Niles High School
Northwest HS
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Penn State Behrend
Pickerington North HS
Positively Charged VBC
Reminderville Athletic Club
Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy
Russia HS
Salem Community CenterPlex
Sharonville Community Center
Shelby HS
Sidney Middle School
Skyway Rec Center
South Metro Sports
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
St. Henry HS
Steubenville High School
The Edge Sports and Arts Academy
The Paragon
Tri Village HS
Triway HS
Troy HS
University of Findlay
Versailles High School
West Jefferson High School
West Muskingum HS
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Westerville Central HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Willard High School
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Zanesville HS
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Artman, Dana
Bahmer, Cari
Barzak, Kelly
Benson, Derek
Bernhard, Tricia
Bielby, Christopher
Blair, Coy
Bond, Ashley
Borer, Sandra
Bower, Derek
Case, John Paul
Chaney, Joseph
Cline, Rob
Colchagoff, Wick
Cunningham, Christine
Daub, Charles
Davidson, Daisy
Ditman, Tiffany
Etzler, Michael
Finn, John
Fischer, Daniel
Freed, Glenn
George, Jeff
Gicherman, Salomon
Grieshop, Stephanie
Hahn, Bill
Hampton, Michelle
Hardesty, Michelle
Harrah, Jeffrey
Helfer, Jeri
Henkle, Jordan
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Holloway, Rebecca
Holtzman, Holly
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, LeAnn
Kohl, Thomas
Larrick, Jennifer
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Lotycz, Krissy
Mahnke, Melissa
Mars, Kyle
Metz, Kimberly
Mihelic, Matt
Miller, Jason
Monroe, Taryn
Moser, Monte
Musselman, Chuck
Nelson, Jordan
Nero, Colleen
Newell, Brent
Owen, Michelle
Parker, Michael
Pearson, Ryan
Peer, Megan
Piccone, Heather
Porter, Sara
Puckrin, Gregory
Richards, Lori
Ritenour, Jordan
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Schwieterman, Lori
Slipkasky, Ronald
Smith, Brittany
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Theiss, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thompson, Tonya
Tiplady, Aaron
Tucker, Eric
Umbs, Justin
Vandeborne, Kurt
Varn, Michael
Verchio, Corey
Voitus, Ron
Walters, Kevin
Walters, Phillip
Watkins, Aaron
Wheeler, Nancy
Whitsel, Theodore
Williams, Rosemary
Wolf, Linnea
Wordell, Deborah
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Lauren
Yates, Stephen
Zedeker, Tara
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 Regional
Girls' 11 National
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 American
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 12 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
OVR/Q-Sport.com Girls WinterFest Weekend II
Tournament date:
2/09-10/19
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
Alan Herbert
Girls' 15 National
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ5‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.51
[15N]
2.
17.176
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑MSPRT2‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.52
[15N]
3.
16.353
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑AAVBC1‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls
[15N]
3.
16.353
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker
[15N]
5.
14.706
5th
Gold
FJ5‑MAVRK1‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite
[15N]
5.
14.706
5th
Gold
FJ5‑NOVAJ1‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 15s Navy
[15N]
7.
13.059
1st
Silver
FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black
[15N]
8.
12.235
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE
[15N]
9.
11.412
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑TOLDV1‑OV
Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE
[15N]
10.
10.588
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns
[15N]
11.
9.765
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑AAVBC2‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls
[15N]
12.
8.941
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue
[15N]
13.
8.118
1st
Copper
FJ5‑PRIME1‑OV
ClevPRIME – 15.1N
[15N]
14.
7.294
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑MAVRK2‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 National
[15N]
15.
6.471
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 151
[15N]
15.
6.471
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑GCBUS1‑OV
Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver
[15N]
17.
1st
Nickel
River Cities RCTVC 15 - Jayden FJ5RIVER1PR
18.
4.000
2nd
Nickel
FJ5‑AAVBC3‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls
[15N]
Girls' 14 National
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ4‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.41
[14N]
2.
17.222
2nd
Gold
FJ4‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black
[14N]
3.
16.444
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue
[14N]
3.
16.444
3rd
Gold
FJ4‑MSPRT2‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.42
[14N]
5.
14.889
5th
Gold
FJ4‑AAVBC1‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls
[14N]
5.
14.889
5th
Gold
FJ4‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 141
[14N]
7.
13.333
1st
Silver
FJ4‑NOVAJ1‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 14s Navy
[14N]
8.
12.556
2nd
Silver
FJ4‑MAVRK1‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite
[14N]
9.
11.778
3rd
Silver
FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV
Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver
[14N]
10.
11.000
1st
Bronze
FJ4‑IMPCT1‑OV
Impact Sports Academy – 14N Camo
[14N]
11.
10.222
2nd
Bronze
FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold
[14N]
12.
9.444
3rd
Bronze
FJ4‑AAVBC2‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls
[14N]
13.
8.667
1st
Copper
FJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite
[14N]
14.
7.889
2nd
Copper
FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.43
[14N]
15.
7.111
3rd
Copper
FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV
Champaign County VBC – 14Royal
[14N]
15.
7.111
3rd
Copper
FJ4‑TOLDV1‑OV
Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE
[14N]
17.
5.556
1st
Nickel
FJ4‑MAVRK2‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National
[14N]
18.
4.778
2nd
Nickel
FJ4‑TOLDV2‑OV
Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE-TYLER
[14N]
19.
4.000
3rd
Nickel
FJ4‑ROGUE1‑OV
Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple
[14N]
Girls' 13 National
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ3‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.31
[13N]
2.
16.727
2nd
Gold
FJ3‑MAVRK1‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite
[13N]
3.
15.455
3rd
Gold
FJ3‑AAVBC1‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls
[13N]
3.
15.455
3rd
Gold
FJ3‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 131
[13N]
5.
12.909
1st
Silver
FJ3‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black
[13N]
6.
11.636
2nd
Silver
FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black
[13N]
7.
10.364
3rd
Silver
FJ3‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue
[13N]
7.
10.364
3rd
Silver
FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue
[13N]
9.
7.818
1st
Bronze
FJ3‑MSPRT2‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.32
[13N]
10.
6.545
2nd
Bronze
FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OV
Elevation – 13 Middy
[13N]
11.
5.273
3rd
Bronze
FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls
[13N]
11.
5.273
3rd
Bronze
FJ3‑TOLDV1‑OV
Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite
[13N]
Girls' 12 National
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
18.000
1st
Gold
FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Maggie
[12N]
2.
17.222
2nd
Gold
FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite
[12N]
3.
16.444
3rd
Gold
FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 121
[12N]
3.
16.444
3rd
Gold
FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.21
[12N]
5.
14.889
5th
Gold
FJ2‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black
[12N]
5.
14.889
5th
Gold
FJ2‑MAVRK1‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite
[12N]
7.
1st
Silver
Niagara Frontier 12 Navy
8.
12.556
2nd
Silver
FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 111
[11N]
9.
11.778
3rd
Silver
FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV
Hot Shots – 12 Black
[12N]
10.
1st
Bronze
Decatur Force 12 Teal
11.
10.222
2nd
Bronze
FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise
[12N]
12.
9.444
3rd
Bronze
FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue
[12N]
13.
8.667
1st
Copper
FJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls
[12N]
14.
7.889
2nd
Copper
FJ2‑TOLDV1‑OV
Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Elite
[12N]
15.
7.111
3rd
Copper
FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli
[11N]
15.
7.111
3rd
Copper
FJ2‑MSPRT2‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.22
[12N]
17.
5.556
1st
Nickel
FJ2‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue
[12N]
18.
4.778
2nd
Nickel
FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.11
[11N]
19.
4.000
3rd
Nickel
FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell
[11N]
Girls' 11 and Under
(results not yet available)
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]