[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2019 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Dec. 1, 2018
Dec. 15, 2018
Jan. 5, 2019
Jan. 6, 2019
Jan. 12, 2019
Jan. 13, 2019
Jan. 19, 2019
Jan. 20, 2019
Jan. 26, 2019
Jan. 27, 2019
Feb. 2, 2019
Feb. 3, 2019
Feb. 8, 2019
Feb. 9, 2019
Feb. 10, 2019
Feb. 16, 2019
Feb. 17, 2019
Feb. 23, 2019
Feb. 24, 2019
Mar. 2, 2019
Mar. 3, 2019
Mar. 9, 2019
Mar. 10, 2019
Mar. 16, 2019
Mar. 17, 2019
Mar. 23, 2019
Mar. 24, 2019
Mar. 29, 2019
Mar. 30, 2019
Mar. 31, 2019
Apr. 6, 2019
Apr. 7, 2019
Apr. 13, 2019
Apr. 14, 2019
Apr. 20, 2019
Apr. 27, 2019
Apr. 28, 2019
May. 4, 2019
May. 5, 2019
May. 11, 2019
May. 12, 2019
May. 18, 2019
May. 19, 2019
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Beaver Local HS
Benjamin Logan High School
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Brookfield Middle School
Brookside HS
Brookside Intermediate School
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
California University of Pennsylvania
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cathedral Prep Events Center
Chesterville Volleyball Center
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Coldwater High School
Columbus Volleyball Center
Community College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Dalton HS
Dayton Sports Complex
Dover High School
Dublin Jerome HS
Dublin Scioto HS
Duke Energy Convention Center
Eastside Athletics
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fostoria HS and MS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Franklin Monroe High School
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greater Columbus Convention Center 2
Greenville HS
Greenville Middle School
Heath High School
Heidelberg University
Highland High School
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Jackon Center HS
John Glenn HS
John Marshall High School
Kids America
Lehman HS
Leipsic High School
Licking Heights High School
Licking Valley High School
Lima HS
Logan-Hocking High School
Lorain County Community College
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marion Harding HS
Martins Ferry High School
Marysville High School
Massillon Rec Center
Massillon Washington HS
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mechanicsburg HS
Mercyhurst University
Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Nathan Goff Armory
NEO Sports Plant
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Niles High School
Northwest HS
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Penn State Behrend
Pickerington North HS
Positively Charged VBC
Reminderville Athletic Club
Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy
Russia HS
Salem Community CenterPlex
Sharonville Community Center
Shelby HS
Sidney Middle School
Skyway Rec Center
South Metro Sports
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
St. Henry HS
Steubenville High School
The Edge Sports and Arts Academy
The Paragon
Tri Village HS
Triway HS
Troy HS
University of Findlay
Versailles High School
West Jefferson High School
West Muskingum HS
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Westerville Central HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Willard High School
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Zanesville HS
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Artman, Dana
Bahmer, Cari
Barzak, Kelly
Benson, Derek
Bernhard, Tricia
Bielby, Christopher
Blair, Coy
Bond, Ashley
Borer, Sandra
Bower, Derek
Case, John Paul
Chaney, Joseph
Cline, Rob
Colchagoff, Wick
Cunningham, Christine
Daub, Charles
Davidson, Daisy
Ditman, Tiffany
Etzler, Michael
Finn, John
Fischer, Daniel
Freed, Glenn
George, Jeff
Gicherman, Salomon
Grieshop, Stephanie
Hahn, Bill
Hampton, Michelle
Hardesty, Michelle
Harrah, Jeffrey
Helfer, Jeri
Henkle, Jordan
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Holloway, Rebecca
Holtzman, Holly
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, LeAnn
Kohl, Thomas
Larrick, Jennifer
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Lotycz, Krissy
Mahnke, Melissa
Mars, Kyle
Metz, Kimberly
Mihelic, Matt
Miller, Jason
Monroe, Taryn
Moser, Monte
Musselman, Chuck
Nelson, Jordan
Nero, Colleen
Newell, Brent
Owen, Michelle
Parker, Michael
Pearson, Ryan
Peer, Megan
Piccone, Heather
Porter, Sara
Puckrin, Gregory
Richards, Lori
Ritenour, Jordan
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Schwieterman, Lori
Slipkasky, Ronald
Smith, Brittany
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Theiss, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thompson, Tonya
Tiplady, Aaron
Tucker, Eric
Umbs, Justin
Vandeborne, Kurt
Varn, Michael
Verchio, Corey
Voitus, Ron
Walters, Kevin
Walters, Phillip
Watkins, Aaron
Wheeler, Nancy
Whitsel, Theodore
Williams, Rosemary
Wolf, Linnea
Wordell, Deborah
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Lauren
Yates, Stephen
Zedeker, Tara
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 Regional
Girls' 11 National
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 American
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 12 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:
5/19/19
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
William Zehler
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ5‑CCRSH1‑OV
Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV
NorthShore VBC – White
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV
Club Extreme – CEV 15A SAPPHIRE
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑NAVBA1‑OV
The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV
CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV
Old Fort Volleyball Club – Elchert1
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV
SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑DEFIA1‑OV
Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑BDLJV1‑OV
Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑UTBCV1‑OV
Utopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑NOVAJ3‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon
[15A]
17.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑IMPCT1‑OV
Impact Sports Academy – 15E Camo
[15A]
18.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑ELEVA3‑OV
Elevation – 15 Hess
[15A]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑CCVBC3‑OV
Cincy Classics – 15 Gray
[15A]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy
[15A]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black
[15A]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky
[15A]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑LEGVC2‑OV
Legacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Voisard
[15A]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑THNDR1‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 15'S
[15A]
25.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ5‑NOVAJ2‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold
[15A]
26.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet
[15A]
27.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑MSPRT4‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.54
[15A]
27.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑NEWAV1‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-Hollett
[15A]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight
[15A]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 15 Dosch
[15A]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑IGNIT2‑OV
IGNITE – 15 RED
[15A]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑UTBCV2‑OV
Utopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Griesmer
[15A]
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Nickel
FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Blue
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Nickel
FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV
London Elite – 15 Blue American
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑BFIRE2‑OV
Buckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑FORCE1‑OV
Force Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 152
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑OPREM2‑OV
Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑XPLOS2‑OV
Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Ferguson
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ5‑PCVBC2‑OV
Players Choice VBC – Siracha
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Platinum
FJ5‑IMPCT2‑OV
Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑FORCE2‑OV
Force Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑XPLOS1‑OV
Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Burton
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV
IGNITE – 15 WHITE
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑MAVRK3‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 Centorbi
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV
Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 black
[15A]
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Aluminum
FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV
ALETA VBC – Shook
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Aluminum
FJ5‑EVBTC3‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV
Champaign County VBC – 15Black
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑MSPRT5‑OV
Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.51
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑ESVBC1‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 15 Longstreth
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑XCELV1‑OV
Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15 Burton
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Chromium
FJ5‑ROGUE1‑OV
Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 Purple
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Chromium
FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – 15 Black
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ5‑TOLVC3‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-American
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ5‑UTBCV3‑OV
Utopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Walton
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑CEAST2‑OV
Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-2 JENNINGS
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑CXTRM2‑OV
Club Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑MAVRK4‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart
[15A]
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Plutonium
FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK FURY
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Plutonium
FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 Blue
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ5‑CVBCO5‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ5‑NAVBA2‑OV
The National Volleyball Academy – 15A Marcelo
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑CVBCO4‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑INFTY2‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 White
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑NOGVC1‑OV
Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15A-1
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV
Players Choice VBC – Eclipse
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Titanium
FJ5‑PCVBC3‑OV
Players Choice VBC – Boom
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Titanium
FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV
Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ5‑ADREN1‑OV
Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-American
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑AAVBC4‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Grayson
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑COLVP1‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑NEOVC1‑OV
Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's American
[15A]
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Mercury
FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Mercury
FJ5‑ACAVC6‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Mary
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ5‑AAVBC5‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ5‑VELOC1‑OV
Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 151
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑CINVA4‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑LONEL2‑OV
London Elite – 15 Pink American
[15A]
7.
n/a
1st
Kryptonite
FJ5‑MIAMI1‑OV
Miami Valley Phoenix – 15-INFERNO
[15A]
8.
n/a
2nd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑CCVBC4‑OV
Cincy Classics – 15 Silver
[15A]
8.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑DGVBC1‑OV
DG VBC – Silver - GREENE
[15A]
9.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 red
[15A]
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15R- Schwieterman
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑SOVCR3‑OV
SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV
Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑APLBK1‑OV
A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyal10
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑CCRSH3‑OV
Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑HSHOT1‑OV
Hot Shots – 15 Black
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑TANDM1‑OV
Tandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Pack
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV
Trailblazers VBC – 15R Coleman
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑PGVBC1‑OV
Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑MRAGE1‑OV
Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑SOVCR2‑OV
SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑ACITY3‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑NSVBC4‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Bartlett
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑PGVBC2‑OV
Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Garmon
[15R]
17.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV
MOJO Volleyball – 15 Purple
[15R]
18.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑SOUTH2‑OV
Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Ohms 15
[15R]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑CCRSH2‑OV
Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black
[15R]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑POINT1‑OV
Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy - 15
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV
Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑HOLLY1‑OV
Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD POLING/LOWE -15'S
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black
[15R]
25.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – Johnson-15
[15R]
26.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑BSVBC3‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 153
[15R]
27.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑GCINC1‑OV
Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White
[15R]
27.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV
North Central Select VC – SELECT 15 COLEMAN
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Colvin
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑PUTVC1‑OV
Putnam VBC – Inferno
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑SPIKE1‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – Magill
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Nickel
FJ5‑NEWAV3‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-Barker
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Nickel
FJ5‑VANTA1‑OV
Vantage VBC – Vantage 15
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑DEFIA2‑OV
Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑NOGVC2‑OV
Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 15R-1
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑EPICV1‑OV
EPIC – MEADVILLE 15'S
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑PRIDE1‑OV
PRIDE Volleyball Club – Warriors
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑ROUND1‑OV
Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Bailey
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV
Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 WHITE
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Platinum
FJ5‑MIAMI2‑OV
Miami Valley Phoenix – 15-BLAZE
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑BKEYE9‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑CGLDW1‑OV
Club Gold West – 15 Gold
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV
ALETA VBC – Lackey
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑ESVC13‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 15 Marvin
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑MRAGE2‑OV
Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – FIRE 15R
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV
Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ5‑OVVBA1‑OV
Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Impact
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Aluminum
FJ5‑LEGVC1‑OV
Legacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 15-Wildermuth
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑IMPCT3‑OV
Impact Sports Academy – 15R Gray
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑EVBTC4‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV
Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑NOVAJ4‑OV
NOVA Juniors – 15s White
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑OFVBC3‑OV
Old Fort Volleyball Club – Burke
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Chromium
FJ5‑INFTY3‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Chromium
FJ5‑MATCH1‑OV
Matchpoint – Matchpoint 15s - Ebright
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ5‑ROUND2‑OV
Roundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 15's Madalyn
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑ECLVJ7‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Black
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑FORCE3‑OV
Force Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood R.E-Angie
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15R- Hicks
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑HAWKV1‑OV
Hawks VBC – 15R Snider
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Plutonium
FJ5‑MEVBA1‑OV
Mountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – 15 Red
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Plutonium
FJ5‑CLONE2‑OV
Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 White
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ5‑BKEYE7‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet Elite
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ5‑NEWAV4‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-Clarke
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑ESVC14‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – 15 Bright
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑KIDVC2‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi/Nigh-15
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV
Latitude 41 – 15 Elite
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑STEEL1‑OV
Steel Valley VBC – 15's Purple
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Titanium
FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Titanium
FJ5‑EFORC1‑OV
East Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ5‑BKEYEA‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV
Western Buckeye – 15R-LEO
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑CAVS12‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑CEAST3‑OV
Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-3 RUSSO
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑MSPRT6‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.55
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Mercury
FJ5‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Mercury
FJ5‑CXTRM3‑OV
Club Extreme – CEV 15R ONYX
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ5‑ACAVC8‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Kailey
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ5‑DEFIA3‑OV
Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑AAVBC6‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑CLIPP2‑OV
CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15R- Strous
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑SPIKE2‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – Dickey
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Kryptonite
FJ4‑CEVBC1‑OV
Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Platinum
[14R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑MORGN1‑OV
Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15 White
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑CATZV1‑OV
CATZ Volleyball Club – 15 Pumas
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑HOLLY3‑OV
Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD MAYFIELD'S-15'S
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ5‑ACAVC7‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Jodi
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ5‑APLBK2‑OV
A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteTF
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ5‑CAVS13‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Forrest
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ5‑FLASH2‑OV
Flash VBC – 15's Blue
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Lead
FJ5‑GCVCO5‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Adrian
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Lead
FJ5‑XPLOS3‑OV
Xplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Richardson
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Lead
FJ5‑ADREN2‑OV
Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 15-Regional
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Lead
FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑ACAVC9‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Erin
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑NWOVB1‑OV
Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 15s - Harmon
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑OXTRM2‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑SOUTH1‑OV
Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Hawk 15
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Zinc
FJ5‑EFORC2‑OV
East Ohio Force VBC – 15 Yellow
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Zinc
FJ5‑OVVBA2‑OV
Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Vision
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Zinc
FJ5‑PGVBC3‑OV
Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Schnipke
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Zinc
FJ5‑THNDR2‑OV
Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER JOHNS 15'S
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV
VolleyFreak, Jr. – Wood
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ5‑JACKS1‑OV
Jackson Volleyball Club – 15s~Roberts
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ5‑KIDAM1‑OV
Kid's America – Noland
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ5‑TAVBC1‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Fehlan
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Tin
FJ5‑FLATL1‑OV
The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-White
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Tin
FJ5‑STEEL2‑OV
Steel Valley VBC – 15's Silver
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Tin
FJ5‑BDLJV3‑OV
Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Tin
FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 White
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ5‑GCVCO4‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ5‑NSHOW1‑OV
Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15-Keller
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 15s Martin
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Tungsten
FJ5‑TANDM2‑OV
Tandem Volleyball Club – Quay
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Tungsten
FJ5‑SOSVB1‑OV
S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Madison Knipp- 15's
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Tungsten
FJ5‑BKEYEB‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Tungsten
FJ5‑ROGUE2‑OV
Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ5‑LNSHT2‑OV
Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PINK
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ5‑PCHRG2‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV
Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ5‑SUVBC1‑OV
Southern United Volleyball Club – Storm
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Magnesium
FJ5‑PATVB1‑OV
Patriot Volleyball Club – 15 Independence
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Magnesium
FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 15 Szoradi
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Magnesium
FJ5‑APPAL1‑OV
Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 15 - Thunder
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Magnesium
FJ5‑MOXIE1‑OV
Moxie Volleyball – 15 Pink
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ5‑DEFIA4‑OV
Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ5‑MIAMI3‑OV
Miami Valley Phoenix – 15-FLAME
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ5‑MSPRT7‑OV
Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Magnesium
FJ5‑NEWAV2‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-Gilmore
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Calcium
FJ5‑PRCSN1‑OV
Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Raptors
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Calcium
FJ5‑ARVBC3‑OV
Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15R - Barnhart
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Calcium
FJ5‑PCHRG3‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Charge
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Calcium
FJ5‑PJVBA1‑OV
Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Calcium
FJ5‑OVVBA3‑OV
Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spirit
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Calcium
FJ5‑STEEL3‑OV
Steel Valley VBC – 15's White
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Calcium
FJ5‑ZEROT1‑OV
Zero Tolerance VBC – 15 RAMPAGE
[15R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]