Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/18/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ3‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 13 Middy [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ3‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 Sam [13N] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ3‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK ELiTE [13N] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ3‑CCVBC1‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Red [13N] |
Girls' 13 American: Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑XPLOS1‑OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 13A - Morris [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald Girls [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 13 RED [13A] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.33 [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – CEV 13A SAPPHIRE [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK ATTACK [13A] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ3‑MAVRK3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A] |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑MIAMI1‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 13-INFERNO [13A] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑CVBCO5‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 purple [13A] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑NAVBA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – 13A [13A] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.31 [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑GCINC1‑OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-White [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ3‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – 13 Walton [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13A] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑PRIME1‑OV | ClevPRIME – 13.1A [13A] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ3‑PGVBC3‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Gerten [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑MORGN1‑OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ3‑PGVBC4‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 13-Kleman [13R] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑NEOVC3‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional [13R] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑SUVBC1‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Thunder [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ3‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13 - Keller [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑MMVBC1‑OV | Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 13R Monsters [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑ESVC14‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R] |
10. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ3‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [13R] |
11. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑MSPRT6‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.35 [13R] |
12. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ3‑VIKVC1‑OV | Viking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals 13 [13R] |
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ3‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Kiger [13R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ3‑PRCSN2‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Titans Varsity [13R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑LONEL5‑OV | London Elite – 13 White [13R] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ3‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ3‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – Thomas [13R] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑MIAMI2‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ3‑GRIFF3‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 13 SILVER [13R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ3‑MSPRT7‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.32 [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑CATZV1‑OV | CATZ Volleyball Club – 13 Cougars [13R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ3‑PCHRG2‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Beckstedt [13R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]