Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Kanelos [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 161 [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ELEVA3‑OV | Elevation – 16 Toms [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N] |
11. | n/a | 4th | Silver | FJ6‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑MIAMI1‑OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-INFERNO [16N] |
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ6‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 162 [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ6‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16's American [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ6‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ6‑IGNIT2‑OV | IGNITE – 16 Red [16A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ6‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 AMERICAN ORANGE [16A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ6‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑IMPCT4‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 16A Gray [16A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ6‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ6‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 16 Vanover [16A] |
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑ALLEN1‑OV | Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball – Allen County Elite (ACE) Volleyball [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – 16 American [16A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑MSPRT5‑OV | Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.61 [16A] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A - Blumberg [16A] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑SMAQC1‑OV | S-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 16R-GRAY [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑ALLIA1‑OV | Alliance Volleyball Club – 16's Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑SOUTH2‑OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV Ellcessor 16 [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Tusnami [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – Kuhn [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑LONEL2‑OV | London Elite – 16 Blue Regional Elite [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16- Blue [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ6‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – 16 EXTREME [16R] |
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.53 [15N] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ5‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ5‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ5‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ5‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ5‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]