Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/11/19 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑MAVRK1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑MAVRK2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green Girls [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.13 [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑CEVBC1‑OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑DANDG2‑OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Black [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ1‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ1‑GRIFF1‑OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ1‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ1‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ1‑GCBUS2‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ1‑ROGUE1‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ1‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ1‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑LEGAC1‑OV | Legacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ1‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ1‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ1‑TANDM2‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ1‑TANDM3‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ1‑TANDM4‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]