[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2019 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2018-2019 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Dec. 1, 2018
Dec. 15, 2018
Jan. 5, 2019
Jan. 6, 2019
Jan. 12, 2019
Jan. 13, 2019
Jan. 19, 2019
Jan. 20, 2019
Jan. 26, 2019
Jan. 27, 2019
Feb. 2, 2019
Feb. 3, 2019
Feb. 8, 2019
Feb. 9, 2019
Feb. 10, 2019
Feb. 16, 2019
Feb. 17, 2019
Feb. 23, 2019
Feb. 24, 2019
Mar. 2, 2019
Mar. 3, 2019
Mar. 9, 2019
Mar. 10, 2019
Mar. 16, 2019
Mar. 17, 2019
Mar. 23, 2019
Mar. 24, 2019
Mar. 29, 2019
Mar. 30, 2019
Mar. 31, 2019
Apr. 6, 2019
Apr. 7, 2019
Apr. 13, 2019
Apr. 14, 2019
Apr. 20, 2019
Apr. 27, 2019
Apr. 28, 2019
May. 4, 2019
May. 5, 2019
May. 11, 2019
May. 12, 2019
May. 18, 2019
May. 19, 2019
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Ambridge Area HS
Ashland HS
Beaver Local HS
Benjamin Logan High School
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Brookfield Middle School
Brookside HS
Brookside Intermediate School
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus
Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark
California University of Pennsylvania
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cathedral Prep Events Center
Chesterville Volleyball Center
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Coldwater High School
Columbus Volleyball Center
Community College of Beaver County: Golden Dome Gymnasium
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Dalton HS
Dayton Sports Complex
Dover High School
Dublin Jerome HS
Dublin Scioto HS
Duke Energy Convention Center
Eastside Athletics
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fostoria HS and MS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Franklin Monroe High School
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Goodyear Hall at the East End
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greater Columbus Convention Center 2
Greenville HS
Greenville Middle School
Heath High School
Heidelberg University
Highland High School
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Jackon Center HS
John Glenn HS
John Marshall High School
Kids America
Lehman HS
Leipsic High School
Licking Heights High School
Licking Valley High School
Lima HS
Logan-Hocking High School
Lorain County Community College
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marion Harding HS
Martins Ferry High School
Marysville High School
Massillon Rec Center
Massillon Washington HS
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mechanicsburg HS
Mercyhurst University
Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Nathan Goff Armory
NEO Sports Plant
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
Niles High School
Northwest HS
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center/King Horn
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Penn State Behrend
Pickerington North HS
Positively Charged VBC
Reminderville Athletic Club
Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy
Russia HS
Salem Community CenterPlex
Sharonville Community Center
Shelby HS
Sidney Middle School
Skyway Rec Center
South Metro Sports
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
St. Henry HS
Steubenville High School
The Edge Sports and Arts Academy
The Paragon
Tri Village HS
Triway HS
Troy HS
University of Findlay
Versailles High School
West Jefferson High School
West Muskingum HS
West Virginia Wesleyan College
Westerville Central HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Willard High School
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Zanesville HS
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Artman, Dana
Bahmer, Cari
Barzak, Kelly
Benson, Derek
Bernhard, Tricia
Bielby, Christopher
Blair, Coy
Bond, Ashley
Borer, Sandra
Bower, Derek
Case, John Paul
Chaney, Joseph
Cline, Rob
Colchagoff, Wick
Cunningham, Christine
Daub, Charles
Davidson, Daisy
Ditman, Tiffany
Etzler, Michael
Finn, John
Fischer, Daniel
Freed, Glenn
George, Jeff
Gicherman, Salomon
Grieshop, Stephanie
Hahn, Bill
Hampton, Michelle
Hardesty, Michelle
Harrah, Jeffrey
Helfer, Jeri
Henkle, Jordan
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hineline, Ginger
Hofman, Brian
Holloway, Rebecca
Holtzman, Holly
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, LeAnn
Kohl, Thomas
Larrick, Jennifer
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Lotycz, Krissy
Mahnke, Melissa
Mars, Kyle
Metz, Kimberly
Mihelic, Matt
Miller, Jason
Monroe, Taryn
Moser, Monte
Musselman, Chuck
Nelson, Jordan
Nero, Colleen
Newell, Brent
Owen, Michelle
Parker, Michael
Pearson, Ryan
Peer, Megan
Piccone, Heather
Porter, Sara
Puckrin, Gregory
Richards, Lori
Ritenour, Jordan
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Schwieterman, Lori
Slipkasky, Ronald
Smith, Brittany
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Theiss, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thompson, Tonya
Tiplady, Aaron
Tucker, Eric
Umbs, Justin
Vandeborne, Kurt
Varn, Michael
Verchio, Corey
Voitus, Ron
Walters, Kevin
Walters, Phillip
Watkins, Aaron
Wheeler, Nancy
Whitsel, Theodore
Williams, Rosemary
Wolf, Linnea
Wordell, Deborah
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Lauren
Yates, Stephen
Zedeker, Tara
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 Regional
Girls' 11 National
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 American
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 12 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:
4/28/19
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
William Zehler
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite
[18R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ8‑FLASH1‑OV
Flash VBC – 18's FLASH
[18R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ8‑CCRSH1‑OV
Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange
[18R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV
Club Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE
[18R]
5.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ8‑CHAMP1‑OV
Champaign County VBC – 18Royal
[18R]
6.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV
London Elite – 18 Blue
[18R]
7.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green
[18R]
7.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV
New Wave VBC – 18-Thomas
[18R]
9.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ8‑BULET1‑OV
Bullets – 18 Black
[18R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando
[18R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock
[18R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty
[18R]
13.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 181
[18R]
14.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ8‑SOVCR1‑OV
SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey
[18R]
15.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite
[18R]
15.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ8‑HOLLY1‑OV
Club Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S
[18R]
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Nickel
FJ8‑ADREN2‑OV
Adrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down
[18R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Nickel
FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins
[18R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ8‑CGLDW1‑OV
Club Gold West – 18 Blue
[18R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ8‑NEOVC1‑OV
Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite
[18R]
5.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ8‑FORCE1‑OV
Force Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek
[18R]
6.
n/a
2nd
Platinum
FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange
[18R]
7.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ8‑CXTRM2‑OV
Club Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND
[18R]
7.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18
[18R]
9.
n/a
1st
Aluminum
FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black
[18R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Aluminum
FJ8‑DGVBC1‑OV
DG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN
[18R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ8‑GCVCO2‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw
[18R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ8‑XPLOS1‑OV
Xplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK
[18R]
13.
n/a
1st
Chromium
FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV
Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black
[18R]
14.
n/a
2nd
Chromium
FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef
[18R]
15.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ8‑GREEN1‑OV
Greene County Volleyball Club – 18’s GCVC Sweat
[18R]
15.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ8‑NOGVC1‑OV
Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1
[18R]
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Plutonium
FJ8‑HAWKV2‑OV
Hawks VBC – 18U Haas
[18R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Plutonium
FJ8‑KIDAM1‑OV
Kid's America – Zinkon
[18R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ8‑APPAL1‑OV
Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage
[18R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ8‑MSPRT3‑OV
Mintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81
[18R]
5.
n/a
1st
Titanium
FJ8‑MMVBC2‑OV
Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters
[18R]
6.
n/a
2nd
Titanium
FJ8‑ADREN1‑OV
Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City
[18R]
7.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ8‑GRLVC2‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh
[18R]
7.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ8‑ZEROG2‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange
[18R]
9.
n/a
1st
Mercury
FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV
Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite
[18R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Mercury
FJ8‑STEEL1‑OV
Steel Valley VBC – 18's Purple
[18R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV
Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s
[18R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV
Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK
[18R]
13.
n/a
1st
Kryptonite
FJ8‑OVELI1‑OV
Ohio Valley Elite – 18's
[18R]
14.
n/a
2nd
Kryptonite
FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV
Western Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS
[18R]
15.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue
[18R]
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Lead
FJ8‑OVVBA1‑OV
Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power
[18R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Lead
FJ8‑PJVBA1‑OV
Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s
[18R]
3.
n/a
1st
Zinc
FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV
Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE
[18R]
4.
n/a
2nd
Zinc
FJ8‑QSLVR2‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah
[18R]
5.
n/a
1st
Tin
FJ8‑TEMPO1‑OV
Tempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple
[18R]
6.
n/a
2nd
Tin
FJ8‑APPAL2‑OV
Appalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom
[18R]
7.
n/a
1st
Tungsten
FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – 18 Black
[18R]
8.
n/a
2nd
Tungsten
FJ8‑SVBAC1‑OV
Superior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK
[18R]
Girls' 11 and Under: Gold/Silver
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV
Elevation – 11 Grafton
[11N]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV
Black Swamp VBC – 111
[11N]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ1‑ELEVA2‑OV
Elevation – 11 Cunningham
[11N]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ1‑MSPRT1‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.11
[11N]
5.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike
[11N]
6.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ1‑MAVRK1‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell
[11N]
7.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black
[11N]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]