Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Boys [MJ6-ESVBC1-OV]
Results for Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Boys are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 12/03/17 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 18-1 [18U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | MJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Navy Boys [18U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Red [16U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | MJ8-TFVBC1-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Silver | Empowered | ||
6. | 3.333 | 6th | Silver | MJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Grey Boys [18U] |
7. | 2.000 | 7th | Silver | MJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Boys [16U] |
Tournament: | OVR Boys Holiday Tournament |
Tournament date: | 12/16-17/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Club SyrV Boys 18U MJ8CSYRV1IE | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Academy 182 Thunder MJ8TAVBC2HO | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Indy Assault 18-2 | ||
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑AIRVB3‑OV | Air City VBC – Air City 18 Gold [18U] |
5. | 4.667 | 5th | Silver | MJ8‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Shamrock [18U] |
6. | 3.333 | 6th | Silver | MJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Grey Boys [18U] |
7. | 2.000 | 7th | Silver | MJ8‑AIRVB4‑OV | Air City VBC – Air City 18 White [18U] |
Boys' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ7‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – Air City 17 Black [17U] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Steel City MJ7-STEEL1-KE | ||
3. | 1st | Silver | Indy Elite 17-1 | ||
4. | 6.571 | 2nd | Silver | MJ7‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 17 Red [17U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Bronze | MJ7‑VANVC2‑OV | VANGUARD Volleyball Club – 17 Silver [17U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Bronze | MJ7‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Royal [17U] |
7. | 3.143 | 1st | Copper | MJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 17U [17U] |
8. | 2.000 | 2nd | Copper | MJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Boys [17U] |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
2. | 13.294 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – Air City 16 Black [16U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Fury 16 Smack MJ6LFURY1PR | ||
3. | 12.588 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Black [16U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Fury 15 Smack MJ5LFURY1PR | ||
5. | 11.176 | 5th | Gold | MJ6‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 16-1 [16U] |
7. | 9.765 | 1st | Silver | MJ6‑VANVC1‑OV | VANGUARD Volleyball Club – 16 Gold [16U] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | Indy Assault 16-1 | ||
9. | 8.353 | 3rd | Silver | MJ6‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Red [16U] |
10. | 7.647 | 1st | Bronze | MJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16 Black [16U] |
11. | 2nd | Bronze | Indy Assault 15-1 | ||
12. | 3rd | Bronze | Academy 161 Los Capos MJ6TAVBC1HO | ||
13. | 1st | Copper | PVC Sandlot 16 Blue | ||
14. | 4.824 | 2nd | Copper | MJ6‑CATTK2‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Red [16U] |
15. | 4.118 | 3rd | Copper | MJ5‑VANVC1‑OV | VANGUARD Volleyball Club – 15 Gold [15U] |
15. | 3rd | Copper | PVC Sandlot 16-White | ||
17. | 2.706 | 1st | Nickel | MJ5‑CATTK1‑OV | Cincinnati Attack, Inc. – 15 Black [15U] |
18. | 2nd | Nickel | RAC 16 Blue MJ6-RACVB1-KE |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑VANVC2‑OV | VANGUARD Volleyball Club – 16 Silver [16U] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | MJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Boys [16U] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑AIRVB2‑OV | Air City VBC – Air City 16 Green [16U] |
4. | 5.200 | 4th | Gold | MJ6‑AIRVB3‑OV | Air City VBC – Air City 16 Gold [16U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | MJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green boys [16U] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | MJ6‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Royal [16U] |
Boys' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy Boys [12U] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Boys [12U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Fury 12 Smack MJ2LFURY1PR | ||
4. | 4th | Gold | Indy Elite 11-1 MJ1IESVB1HO | ||
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Boys [12U] |
Tournament date: | 1/07/18 |
Location: | Hiram College: Price Gymnasium (Hiram, OH) |
Director: | Kyle Mars |
Boys' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | PVC Sandlot 18 Blue | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Steel City 18 | ||
3. | 12.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ8‑TLCTY3‑OV | Tool City – 18-3 [18U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Steel City 17 | ||
5. | 11.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U] |
5. | 11.333 | 5th | Gold | MJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Navy Boys [18U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | RAC 18 Black | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Revolution 18 White | ||
9. | 9th | Gold | Blue & Gold 18 | ||
9. | 9th | Gold | KVC 18 | ||
11. | 7.333 | 1st | Silver | MJ8‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 18-1 [18U] |
12. | 6.667 | 2nd | Silver | MJ7‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Red [17U] |
13. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Grey Boys [18U] |
13. | 3rd | Silver | Vanguard 18 Silver | ||
15. | 4.667 | 5th | Silver | MJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 17U [17U] |
15. | 5th | Silver | RAC 18 BLue | ||
17. | 3.333 | 7th | Silver | MJ7‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Royal [17U] |
17. | 3.333 | 7th | Silver | MJ8‑TLCTY2‑OV | Tool City – 18-2 [18U] |
17. | 5th | Silver | Vanguard 17 Silver |
Boys' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ6‑BVPVA1‑OV | Beaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | PVC 16 Blue | ||
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Red [16U] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | MJ6‑TLCTY1‑OV | Tool City – 16-1 [16U] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | MJ6‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Boys [16U] |
5. | 5th | Gold | PVC Sandlot 16 White | ||
7. | 1st | Silver | Vanguard 16 Silver | ||
8. | 2nd | Silver | RAC 16 Blue | ||
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | MJ6‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Royal [16U] |
Tournament: | OVR-Marathon Boys WinterFest Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/03-04/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | MOVA 17 Gold | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | MJ7STEEL1KE - Steele City 17 Black | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ7‑AIRVB1‑OV | Air City VBC – Air City 17 Black [17U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Top Flight 17-1 MJ7TFVBC1KE | ||
5. | 1st | Silver | Academy 171 Inferno MJ7TAVBC1HO | ||
6. | 7.000 | 2nd | Silver | MJ7‑PHOEN2‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Royal [17U] |
7. | 6.000 | 1st | Bronze | MJ7‑VANVC2‑OV | VANGUARD Volleyball Club – 17 Silver [17U] |
8. | 2nd | Bronze | Indy Assault 17-1 | ||
9. | 3rd | Bronze | Indy Elite 17-1 MJ7IESVB1HO | ||
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | MJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 17U [17U] |
11. | 2.000 | 5th | Bronze | MJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Boys [17U] |
Boys' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ2‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy Boys [12U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | MJ2‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 12 Red [12U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Boys [12U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Boys [12U] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Boys Regional Championships |
Tournament date: | 2/17/18 |
Location: | Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Matt Mihelic |
Boys' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Boys [12U] |
2. | 7.333 | 2nd | Gold | MJ2‑PHOEN1‑OV | Phoenix Boys Volleyball – 12 Red [12U] |
3. | 4.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ2‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock Boys [12U] |
3. | 4.667 | 3rd | Gold | MJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake Bollenbacher [12U] |
Out-of-Region Results for MJ6-ESVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]