Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Synergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [FJ7-SNRGY1-OV]
Results for Synergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/18 |
Location: | Force Sports Dayton (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Sarah McMorrow |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TWOGV1‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GREEN1‑OV | Greene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SNRGY1‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TWOGV2‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑DARKE2‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – Kennedy [17R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SNRGY1‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SNRGY2‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R] |
Girls' 12 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Van Gundy [12R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12-1 Coyne [12R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-MM [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑DEVAC1‑OV | DEVA – DEVA 12 [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 OGLE [12R] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force | ||
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-2 [12R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑GRLVC7‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Smith [12R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Jones [12R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Rammel [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/18/18 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Sarah McMorrow |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17R- Schwieterman [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ROGUE1‑OV | Rogue Volleyball – 17-Purple [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DARKE2‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – Kennedy [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑XCELV1‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17R - Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GREEN1‑OV | Greene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Hill [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SNRGY1‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/18 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 181 [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Elite [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 BLACK [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 GREEN [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑C2KVB1‑OV | C2K – Wheeler [18R] |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC4‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 174 [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC3‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 173 [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 17 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PGVBC2‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Ellerbrock [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑XCELV2‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17A - Black [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Jackson [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SNRGY1‑OV | Synergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N] |
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12 Black [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ2‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.23 [12A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-SNRGY1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]