Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [FJ7-NEOVC1-OV]
Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/24-25/18 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Tournament: | NCPL#2 |
Tournament date: | 3/03-04/18 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Tonya Thompson |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-TEAMD2-LK | ||
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 172 [17A] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A] |
9. | 9th | Gold | FJ7-TEAMD3-LK |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 161 [16A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-TEAMD2-LK | ||
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A] |
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP2‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-RENAS2-KE | ||
5. | 12.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ6‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE [16A] |
9. | 7.818 | 9th | Gold | FJ6‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/18 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 17 Pink [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17R [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑EPICV4‑OV | EPIC – 17 RED [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑NEOVC2‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17's Red [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R] |
Tournament: | OVR American Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/18/18 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A] |
2. | 13.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 172 [17A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17E Jodi [17A] |
3. | 11.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NEOVC1‑OV | Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A] |
5. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-17A [17A] |
6. | 4.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A] |
7. | 8.364 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A] |
8. | 7.091 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A] |
9. | 5.818 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑ARSEN1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A] |
10. | 4.545 | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A] |
11. | 3.273 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑FORCE1‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A] |
12. | 2.000 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CHILL2‑OV | Club Chill – 16 White [16A] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/18 |
Location: | Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building (Alliance, OH) |
Director: | Melissa Mahnke |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N] |
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12 Black [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ2‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.23 [12A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-NEOVC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]