Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [FJ7-CAVS11-OV]
Results for Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/18 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – WARREN 17 BLUE [17R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17-Crawford [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ4‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DGVBC2‑OV | DG VBC – Blue - HOFFMAN [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-PGHEL4-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-PGHEL5-KE | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-WNYRO1-WE | ||
9. | 7.600 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑KIDAM1‑OV | Kid's America – 17 Bradford [17R] |
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑EPICV4‑OV | EPIC – 17 RED [17R] |
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRIVA1‑OV | Tri-State Volleyball Academy – 17 purple [17R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Wildcats [17R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – Gray 17R [17R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑WSTPA3‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – 17 LAKE [17R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/17-18/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 2/24-25/18 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Tournament date: | 3/18/18 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Fusion [18R] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OSTRM1‑OV | Ohio Storm – 17 Hamsher [17A] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ8-BEMUS1-WE | ||
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R] |
7. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-NCVBC1-WE | ||
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑VOKEY2‑OV | 1890 – Club 1890 Cleer [18R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VOKEY1‑OV | 1890 – Club 1890 Gies [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – WARREN 17 BLUE [17R] |
2. | 13.200 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – FLASH 17's GOLD [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV3‑OV | EPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – Corry 17s Black [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R] |
5. | 10.800 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 17's [17R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | FJ7-VOLFX2-WE | ||
10. | 6.800 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑STEEL1‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ7-BEMUS1-WE | ||
11. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FLASH2‑OV | Flash VBC – 17's RED [17R] |
13. | 4.400 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER GINTERT-SEGER 17's [17R] |
14. | 3.600 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑EPICV4‑OV | EPIC – 17 RED [17R] |
15. | 2.800 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑FLASH3‑OV | Flash VBC – 17's Franklin [17R] |
15. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7-FRONT4-WE |
Tournament date: | 4/08/18 |
Location: | Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse (Edinboro, PA) |
Director: | Francis Herrmann |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ6-PUGVC1-KE RED | ||
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly [16R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SWPAV1‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 16'S RED [16R] |
6. | 9.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – HARBORCREEK [16R] |
7. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC6‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R] |
7. | 5th | Gold | FJ6-FRONT7-WE | ||
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Jaguars [16R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR3‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER LANZO 16s [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – 16 GREEN [16R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER OBRADOVICH 16's [16R] |
12. | 3.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑STEEL2‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 16's Silver [16R] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N] |
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12 Black [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ2‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.23 [12A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-CAVS11-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]