Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [FJ7-AAVBC3-OV]
Results for Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/18 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑DEFIA1‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-17A [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - UVEGES [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 17A Sims [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SUMMT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Kelly 17 [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 17A Kiogima [17A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17A Tori [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑OSTRM2‑OV | Ohio Storm – MOORE [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Brittany [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CRUSH2‑OV | Club Crush – 16Siders [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 15-Burgess [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/18 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jordan Henkle |
Tournament date: | 3/10-11/18 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Lauren Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/25/18 |
Location: | Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building (Alliance, OH) |
Director: | Melissa Mahnke |
Tournament date: | 4/08/18 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | f7-scubc1-ca | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ADREN1‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DGVBC1‑OV | DG VBC – Silver - UVEGES [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SUMMT1‑OV | Summit Volleyball Club – Kelly 17 [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑INFTY2‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑FORCE2‑OV | Force Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force North [17A] |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑HAWKV1‑OV | Hawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N] |
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ2‑NSHOW1‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ2‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 12 Black [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑ADREN2‑OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ2‑UTBCV3‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ2‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ2‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.23 [12A] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ7-AAVBC3-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]