Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2017-2018 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [FJ6-OVVBA2-OV]
Results for Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/18/18 |
Location: | Parkersburgh South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Lori Richards |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 16R SE Ohio [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TRIBE4‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 16R Bonar [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 16R Belpre [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 15R Piggott [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/18 |
Location: | Bethany College (Bethany, WV) |
Director: | Rosemary Williams |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑TWOGV2‑OV | 2 Girls Volleyball – PURPLE [16R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray16 [16R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | PENN HIGHLANDS 16 | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | AVC 16 BLACK | ||
5. | 5th | Silver | AVC 16 RED | ||
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑EFORC2‑OV | East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TIGER1‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 16s orange [16R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑SWPAV1‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SWPAV2‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Outlaws [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑MEVBA1‑OV | Mountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Thunder [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy13 [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑SWPAV1‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | AVC | ||
6. | 2nd | Silver | WESTMORELAND ELITE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑POINT2‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Gray13 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/18 |
Location: | Allegheny College: Wise Center (Meadville, PA) |
Director: | Kelly Barzak |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Penn Highlands | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FLASH1‑OV | Flash VBC – 16'S RED [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SWPAV2‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑WSTPA3‑OV | Western Pa Volleyball Club – 16 GREEN [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑RCVBC1‑OV | RiverCreek – 15's [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑EPICV2‑OV | EPIC – 16 GREEN [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/18 |
Location: | California University of Pennsylvania (California, PA) |
Director: | Kevin Walters |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ6-PUGVC1-KE | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑MRAGE1‑OV | Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ6-PENHI2-KE | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Gold [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑POINT1‑OV | Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWPAV1‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SWPAV2‑OV | SouthwestPA Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TANDM1‑OV | Tandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-ALLVB2-KE | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ6-CITYV1-KE |
Tournament: | OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship |
Tournament date: | 5/06/18 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.71 [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 17 Reilly [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Street [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC1‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑BSVBC1‑OV | Black Swamp VBC – 171 [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑NOVAJ2‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N] |
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.61 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 16 Luning [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.62 [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.63 [16N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N] |
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ6‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑AAVBC3‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ6‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ6‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑ARVBC2‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ6‑TCAOH2‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N] |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 14 Elias [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCBUS1‑OV | Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑TCAOH1‑OV | adidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-OVVBA2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]